ANIMATION MOVIES SELECTIONS & AWARDS

2021-2022 Selections and Trophies

LES LARMES DE LA SEINE

Awards

-SPARK ANIMATION 2021
-Warsaw Film Festival, Warsaw, Poland
-Lund International Fantastic Film Festival, Lund, Sweden
-SIGGRAPH ASIA,Tokyo, Japan
-Olympia International Film Festival, Pyrgos, Greece
-Sardinia Film Festival, Sassari, Italy
-FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo, Uruguay
-Festival Enkarzine, Zalla, Spain
-VIEW Conference 2021, Turin, Italy
-FIA – Festival Internacional Animation, Montevideo, Uruguay
-Short Film Festival, Clermont-Ferrand, France
-Festival Court Mais Bon, Le Puy-en-Velay, France
-TAYF International Short Film Festival, Istanbul, Turkey
-28th International Short Film Week, Regensburg, Germany
-South by Southwest (SXSW), USA
-Rencontres du Cinéma Européen
-Festival CLAP 89, Sens, France
-Brussels Short Film Festival, Brussels, Belgium
-Festival National du Film d’Animation , Rennes, France
-Landshut Short Film Festival, Landshut, Germany
-Festival de State College State College, Pennsylvania, USA
-Festival Concours de Courts, Toulouse, France
-Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film, Stuttgart, Germany
-Festival 1ère Marche de Troyes, Troyes, France
-Caostica International Shortfilm & Videoclip Festival, Bilbao, Spain
-Festival National du court métrage étudiant, Paris, France
-Santa Teresa di Riva, Leira, Portugal
-SIGGRAPH 2022
-BAFTA Student Film Awards London UK
-Tel Aviv International Student Film Festival, Israel
-Festival de l’Acharnière, Lille, France
-Palm Springs International ShortFest, Palm Springs, USA

Selections 

-FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo, Uruguay
-Warsaw Film Festival, Warsaw, Poland
-Linea d’Ombra Festival, Salerno, Italy
-VGIK International Student Festival, Moscow, Russia
-Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur, Winterthur, Switzerland
-Lund International Fantastic Film Festival, Lund, Sweden
-Corti Da Sogni International Short Film Festival, Ravenna, Italy
-Olympia International Film Festival, Pyrgos and Amaliáda, Greece
-Sardinia Film Festival, Sassari, Italy
-La Ciotat France Film Schools Meetings
-SIGGRAPH ASIA, Tokyo, Japan
-Enkarzine Zalla Festival, Spain
-Cinetica, Animation Film Meetings, Bastia, France
-Tournus Animation Film Festival, Tournus, France
-Festival Animacción, La Corogne, Spain
-Clermont-Ferrand France Short Film Festival
-ANIMA Festival, Brussels, Belgium
-Kaboom Animation Festival, Utrecht, Netherlands
-South by Southwest (SXSW), Austin, Texas, USA
-Festival du Film Court Francophone – [Un poing c’est court], Vaulx-en-Velin, France
-GENIE Awards at the Paris Images Digital Summit 2022, Enghien-les-Bains, France
-Japan Media Arts Festival, Japan
-Santander International Film Festival (SANFICI), Santander, Colombia
-International Short Film Week Regensburg, Regensburg, Germany
-Cinequest Film Festival, San Jose, USA
-Court mais Bon Festival, Puy-en-Velay France
-Festival National du film d’animation, Rennes, France
-Dingle Entertainment Festival, Dingle, Ireland
-Muestra de Cine Internacional de Palencia, Palencia, Spain
-MONSTRA Lisbon Animated Film Festival, Lisbon, Portugal
-TAYF International Short Film Festival, Istanbul, Turkey
-Festival Corti a Ponte, Ponte San Nicolò, Italy
-Festival CLAP 89, Sens, France
-Tampere Film Festival,Tampere, Finland
-Cardiff Animation Festival, Cardiff, Wales
-ANIMAC International Animation Film Festival of Catalonia, Lleida, Spain
-GO SHORT International Short Film Festival, Nijmegen, Netherlands
-Psarokokalo International Short Film Festival, Athens, Greece
-Cleveland International Film Festival, Cleveland, USA
-Festival FESTIMATGE, Calella, Spain
-Athens ANIMFEST, Athens, Greece
-Ennesimo Film Festival Fiorano, Modenese, Italy
-Mecal Pro, Barcelona International Short and Animation Festival, Barcelona, Spain
-European Short Film Festival, Bordeaux, France
-Athens International Film and Video Festival Athens Ohio, USA
-Brussels Short Film Festival, Brussels, Belgium
-COURTIVORE Festival, Mont-Saint-Aignan, France
-San Sebastian Human Rights Film Festival, San Sebastian, Spain
-ANIMAFEST Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
-Landshut Short Film Festival, Landshut, Germany
-Festival REGARD, Saguenay, Quebec
-SouthSide Film Festival, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
-Tel Aviv International Student Film Festival, Tel Aviv, Israel
-Ca’ Foscari Short Film Festival, Venice, Italy
-Short Shorts Film Festival & Asia, Tokyo, Japan
-Animatricks International Animation Festival, Helsinki, Finland
-Faites Court Festival, Brie-Comte-Robert, France
-CLIT Film Festival, Setubal, Portugal
-Festival 1ere Marche, Troyes, France
-Zlin Film Festival, Zlin, Czech Republic
-Milwaukee Film Festival, Milwaukee, USA
-Chicago Critics Film Festival, Chicago, USA
-Santiago del Estero Film Festival, Santiago del Estero, Argentina
-Norwegian Short Film Festival, Grimstad, Norway
-Convertible Film Festival, Beirut, Lebanon
-FESTIMATGE, Calella, Spain
-Festival Concours de Courts, Toulouse, France
-International Animation Film Festival of Meknes, Meknes, Morocco
-Happy Valley Animation Festival State College, Pennsylvania, USA
-Martha’s Vineyard Film Festival, West Tisbury, Massachusetts, USA
-FILMETS Badalona Film Festival, Badalona, Spain
-Palm Springs International ShortFest, Palm Springs, California, USA
-Leiria Film Fest, Leiria, Portugal
-Caostica International Shortfilm & Videoclip Festival, Bilbao, Spain
-FEST – New Directors | New Films Festival, Espinho, Portugal
-Festival Corto Ciudad Real, Spain
-Animex Festival, Middlesbrough, England
-Festival National du Court Métrage Étudiant, Paris, France
-DeadCenter Film Festival, Oklahoma City, USA
-Festival Cinéma en Liberté, Toulon, France
-Mieres Under-60′ Film Festival, Mieres, Spain
-Focus Jeunes Talents, Lille, France
-Anibar Animation Festival, Peja, Kosovo
-Festival Internacional de Cine de Quito, Quito, Équator
-Odense International Film Festival, Odense, Denmark
-GwangHwaMun International Short Film Festival, Seoul, South Korea
-BAFTA Student Film Awards, London, UK
-Chilemonos International Animation Festival, Santiago, Chile
-Nahal International Student Short Film Festival, Tehran, Iran
-Tbilisi International Student Film Festival, Tbilisi, Georgia
-Festivalfilosofia Province of Modena, Italy
-Animadeba International Animation Festival, Deba, Spain
-Animist Tallinn International Animation Festival, Tallinn, Estonia
-Festival de l’Acharnière, Lille, France
-SUPERTOON International Animation Festival, Šibenik, Croatia
-Festival Inventa un Film, Lenola, Italy
-10ème Nuit du Court-Métrage, Manosque, France
-Snake Alley Festival of Film Burlington, Iowa, USA
-LA Shorts International Film Festival, Los Angeles, USA
-Monterrey International Film Festival, Monterrey, Mexico
-Seoul International ALT Cinema & Media Festival, Seoul, South Korea

AH LES CROCODILES !

Award

-Smile International Film Festival for Children & Youth, New Delhi, India

Selections 

-Carrefour du cinéma d’animation, Paris, France
-ReAnima International Animation Festival, Bergen, Norway
-SIGGRAPH ASIA, Tokyo, Japan
-Cinetica, Rencontres du Film d’Animation, Bastia, France
-Festival Animacción, La Corogne, Spain
-Festival Court Mais Bon, Puy-en-Velay, France
-Lebu International Film Festival, Lebu, Chili
-ANIMAC International Animation Film Festival of Catalonia, Lleida, Spain
-International Short and Independent Film Festival, Dacca, Bangladesh
-Smile International Film Festival for Children & Youth, New Delhi, India
-ISFF Detmold, Detmold, Germany
-La Fila Festival in Cortometrajes, Valladolid, Spain
-Santiago del Estero Film Festival, Santiago del Estero, Argentina
-Lago Film Fest, Revine Lago, Italy
-Animex Festival, Middlesbrough, England
-FILMETS Badalona Film Festival, Badalona, Spain
-SIGGRAPH 2022, Vancouver, Canada
-FESTIMAJ Festival
-Monstrale International Short Film Festival, Halle, Germany
-Pyeongtaek International Film Festival, Pyeongtaek, South Korea
-IESA Video Awards, Paris, France
-Animadeba International Animation Festival, Deba, Spain
-CARTOON CLUB International Festival of Animation Cinema, Rimini, Italy

CONFUSION WILL BE MY EPITAPH

Award

-Festival International du Film d’Animation, Metz, France

Selections 

-VGIK International Student Festival, Moscow, Russia
-FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo, Uruguay
-SPARK ANIMATION, Vancouver, Canada
-Santa Barbara International Film Festival, Santa Barbara, USA
-IN THE PALACE International Short Film Festival, Pernik, Bulgaria
-Festival International du film d’animation, Metz, France
-Festival JEUNESSE TOUT COURTS, Remalard, France
-CLIT Film Festival, Setubal, Portugal
-ANIMAYO International Film Festival, Canary Islands, Spain
-Animex Festival, Middlesbrough, England
-SouthSide Film Festival, Bethlehem, USA
-Chilemonos International Animation Festival, Santiago, Chile
-CARTOON CLUB International Festival of Animation Cinema, Rimini, Italy

DOUGLASS

Selections

-FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo, Uruguay
-CLIT Film Festival, Setubal, Portugal
-Avanca Gigantes Festival, Avanca, Portugal
-Audun s’anime, Audun-le-Tiche, France
-Animex Festival, Middlesbrough, England
-Pyeongtaek International Film Festival, Pyeongtaek, South Korea
-2D & 3D Animation Film Festival, Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi, Italy

THE BASILISK

Selections 

-FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo, Uruguay
-SPARK ANIMATION, Vancouver, Canada
-SPASM Festival, Montreal, Canada
-International Student Film & Video Festival, Beijing, China
-China International New Media Short Film Festival, Shenzhen, China
-Yale Student Film Festival, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
-CLIT Film Festival, Setubal, Portugal
-Festival 1ère Marche, Troyes, France
-Happy Valley Animation Festival State College, Pennsylvania, USA
-Comet Film Festival, Club de l’Etoile, Paris, France
-International Futurological Film Festival, Lodz, Poland
-Nahal International Student Short Film Festival, Tehran, Iran
-Tbilisi International Student Film Festival, Tbilisi, Georgia

VENTS D’HIVER

Selections

-FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo, Uruguay
-Lund International Fantastic Film Festival, Lund, Sweden
-Voice of Stars Festival, Port-Leucate Aude, France
-SPARK ANIMATION, Vancouver, Canada
-Piccolo Festival Animazione, San Vito al Tagliamento, Italy
-Animateka International Animated Film Festival, Ljubljana, Slovenia
-Crossroads of animation cinema, Paris, France
-Shibuya TANPEN Film Festival CLIMAX, Tokyo, Japan
-Festival du Film Court Francophone – [Un poing c’est court], Vaulx-en-Velin, France
-Euroshorts International Film Festival, Gdańsk, Poland
-Festival Les Clayes Du Cinéma, Clayes-sous-Bois, France
-ZOOM-ZBLIZENIA International Film Festival, Jelenia Góra, Poland
-Montreal International Children’s Film Festival, Montreal, Canada
-PequeFilmes International Children Film Festival of Galicia, Santiago de Compostela, Spain
-Festival des 24 courts, Le Mans, France
-Festival International du Film d’Animation, Metz, France
-Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec, Québec, Canada
-FirstCut International Student Film Festival, Pune, Inde
-Seoul International Children’s Film Festival, Seoul, South Korea
-CLIT Film Festival, Setubal, Portugal
-La Fila Festival in Cortometrajes, Valladolid, Spain
-FILMFEST DRESDEN, Dresden, Germany
-Santiago del Estero Film Festival, Santiago del Estero, Argentina
-Kurzfilmtage Thalmässing, Thalmässing, Germany
-Avanca Gigantes Festival, Avanca, Portugal
-International Animation Film Festival of Meknes, Meknes, Morocco
-Animex Festival, Middlesbrough, England
-VAFI & RAFI International Children and Youth Animation Film Festival, Rijeka, Croatie
-Mieres Under-60 ‘Film Festival | Young, Mieres, Espagne
-Festival Ciné-Rencontres, Prades, France
-Festival Corto Ciudad Real, Ciudad Real, Espagne
-FESTIMAJ International Festival
-Constantine’s Gold Coin International Animated Film Festival, Niš, Serbia
-ZABUT International Animated Short Film Festival, Santa Teresa di Riva, Italy
-Aigues-Vives Short Film Festival, Aigues-Vives, France
-Festival de l’Acharnière, Lille, France
-Festival International du Film de Nancy, France
-Ojo de Pescado International Film Festival for Children and Youth, Valparaíso, Chile
-ANIMART Festival, Hydra, Greece
-2D & 3D Animation Film Festival, Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi, Italy
-CARTOON CLUB International Festival of Animation Cinema, Rimini, Italy

FREE BIRD

Selections

-ISFF Detmold, Detmold, Germany
-Animex Festival, Middlesbrough, England
-Constantine’s Gold Coin International Animated Film Festival, Niš, Serbia
-2D & 3D Animation Film Festival, Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi, Italy

Share This