ANIMATION MOVIES SELECTIONS & AWARDS

2019-2020 Selections and Trophies

PIRAT’TACK

Selections (6)
-FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo / URUGUAY
-Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
-Festival Court Mais Bon, Le-Puy-En-Velay / FRANCE
-Festival des 24 courts, Le Mans / FRANCE
-Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec / CANADA
-CyBorg Film Festival, ITALY

DIGESTION

Selections (15)
– FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Canlandıranlar Film Festival, Istanbul / TURKEY
– Carrefour du cinéma d’animation, Paris / FRANCE
– ANIMASIVO – Contemporary Animation Festival of Mexico City, Mexico city / MEXICO
– Festival du Film d’Animation de Tournus, Tournus / FRANCE
– Festival du film court francophone – Un poing c’est court, Vaulx en Velin / FRANCE
– Kinoproba International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools, Lekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
– International Children’s Film Festival Bangladesh, Dacca / BENGLADESH
– ANIMAC International Animation Film Festival of Catalonia, Lleida / SPAIN
– Canterbury Anifest, Canterbury / ENGLAND
– Festival FESTIMATGE, Callela / SPAIN
– Festival du Film Étudiant de Québec (FFEQ), format virtuel
– CyBorg Film Festival, ITALY
– Festival SHORTS, Offenbourg / GERMANY

ENNUI

Selections (9)
-Santander International Film Festival, Santander / COLUMBIA
-ANIMAC International Animation Film Festival of Catalonia, Lleida / SPAIN
-Festival du Cinéma Européen de Lille, Lille / FRANCE
-Festival du Film Étudiant de Québec (FFEQ), Format virtuel
-CyBorg Film Festival, ITALY
-Toronto Animation Arts Festival International, Toronto / CANADA
-Festival SHORTS, Offenburg / GERMANY
-Festival 1ère Marche, Troyes / FRANCE
-Flatpack Festival, Birmingham / ENGLAND

OLD MAN

Selections (5)
-Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo / URUGUAY
-Palm Springs International Animatio, Festival, Palm Springs / USA
-Kinoproba International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools, Lekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
-Festival Animánie, Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
-Festival Internacional de Animação da Bahia, Salvador / BRAZIL

MICROTOPIA

Selections (13)
– FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Canlandıranlar Film Festival, Istanbul / TURKEY
– Big Cartoon Festival, Moscow / RUSSIA
– AJAYU International Animation Festival, Puno / PERU
– Animateka International Animated Film Festival, Ljubiana / SLOVENIA
– Palm Springs International Animatio, Festival , Palm Springs / USA
– Kaboom Animation Festival, Amsterdam / Netherlands
– International Children’s Film Festival Bangladesh, Dacca / BENGLADESH
– ANIMAC International Animation Film Festival of Catalonia, Lleida / SPAIN
– Canterbury Anifest, Canterbury / ENGLAND
– Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec / CANADA
– CyBorg Film Festival, ITALY
– Festival Internacional de Animação da Bahia, Salvador / BRAZIL

MACCHINA

Selections (4)
– FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– Festival du Film Étudiant de Québec (FFEQ), Format virtuel
– CyBorg Film Festival, ITALY

ADOPTION

Selections (9)
– Canlandıranlar Film Festival, Istanbul / TURKEY
– Festival du film court francophone – Un poing c’est court, Vaulx en Velin / FRANCE
– Kinoproba International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools, Lekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
– International Children’s Film Festival Bangladesh, Dacca / BENGLADESH
– Hsin-Yi Children’s Animation Awards, Taipei / TAIWAN
– Festival Animánie, Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– Festival International du Film Court d’Angoulême, Angoulême / FRANCE
– Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film, Stuttgart / GERMANY
– Festival SHORTS, Offenbourg / GERMANY

TURTLE BAY

Selections (14)
– BANG Awards – International Animation Film Festival”, Torres Vedras / PORTUGAL
– FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Carrefour du cinéma d’animation, Paris / FRANCE
– ANIMASIVO – Contemporary Animation Festival of Mexico City, Mexico city / MEXICO
– Fête de l’Anim, Lille / FRANCE
– VGIK International Student Festival, Moscow / RUSSIA
– Festival du Film d’Animation de Tournus, Tournus / FRANCE
– Festival du film court francophone – Un poing c’est court, Vaulx en Velin / FRANCE
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– Euroshorts International Film Festival, Gdansk / POLAND
– ANIMAEVKA International Animation Film Festival, Mogilev / BELARUS
-Festival du Film Étudiant de Québec (FFEQ), Format virtuel
-CyBorg Film Festival, ITALY
-Festival SHORTS, Offenburg / GERMANY

7EME ETAGE

Selections (5)
-FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo / URUGUAY
-Big Cartoon Festival, Moscow / RUSSIA
-Canterbury Anifest, Canterbury / ENGLAND
-Lago Film Fest, Revine Lago / ITALY
-Okotoks Film Festival, Okotoks / CANADA

3 MURS 1 TOIT

Awards (3)
– International movie, Festival japonais ISCA International Students Creative Award 2020, Osaka / JAPAN
– Festival Animánie, Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– Canterbury Anifest en Angleterre, Canterbury / ENGLAND

Selections (25)
– FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Canlandıranlar Film Festival, Istanbul / TURKEY
– SPARK ANIMATION, Vancouver / CANADA
– Carrefour du cinéma d’animation, Paris / FRANCE
– International Student Film & Video Festival, Beijing / CHINA
– VGIK International Student Festival, Moscow / RUSSIA
– Festival FIFAVA, Anglet / FRANCE
– SIGGRAPH ASIA 2020, Daegu / KOREA
– Lund International Fantastic Film Festival, Lund, SWEDEN
– Festival Enkarzine, Zala / SPAIN
– Kinoproba International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools, Lekaterinboug / RUSSIA
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– Santander International Film Festival, Santander / COLUMBIA
– China International New Media Short Film Festival, Shenzen / CHINA
– Festival Fantasporto, Porto / PORTUGAL
– International Children’s Film Festival Bangladesh, Dacca / BENGLADESH
– ANIMAC International Animation Film Festival of Catalonia; lleida / SPAIN
– Canterbury Anifest, Canterbury / ENGLAND
– Festival Animánie, Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
-Tricky Women/Tricky Realities Animation Festival, Vienne / AUSTRIA
– CyBorg Film Festival, ITALIA
– Festival FESTIMATGE, Calella / SPAIN
– Festival du Film Étudiant de Québec (FFEQ), format virtuel
– Festival UN Pays UN Film, Issoire et Apchat / FRANCE
– Bucheon International Fantastic Film Festival, Bucheon / KOREA

MIGRANTS

Awards (22)
-SPARK ANIMATION, Vancouver / CANADA, Special Mention, Social Message, Student Shorts
-Handle Climate Change Film Festival, Shenzen / CHINA
-Xiamen International Animation Festival, Xiamen / CHINA
-Lund International Fantastic Film Festival, Lund / SWEDEN
-Prix du public, Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes CINECULPABLE, Vila real / SPAIN
-Premier prix, GLOBAL, Festival Internacional de Cortos de Cooperación, l’hospitalet / SPAIN
-VIEW Conference 2020, Turin / ITALY
-SIGGRAPH ASIA 2020, Deaggu / KOREA
-Sardinia Film Festival, Sassari / ITALY
-China International New Media Short Film Festival, Shenzen / CHINA
-Festival Animánie, Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
-Kinoproba International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools, Iekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
-Les Regards de l’ICART 2021, Paris / FRANCE
-Canterbury Anifest, Canterbury / ENGLAND
-FirstCut International Student Film Festival, Pune / INDE
-Festival Court Mais Bon, Puy en Velay / FRANCE
-Festival International du film pour Enfants de Montréal (FIFEM) / CANADA
-Green Image Film Festival, Tōkamachi / JAPAN
-VES awards, Los Angeles / USA
-Festival Le Temps Presse / FRANCE
-Cleveland International Film Festival, Cleveland / USA
-Festival Concours de Courts de Toulouse / FRANCE
-Festival Internacional de Animação da Bahia, Salvador / BRAZIL

Selections (79)
-BANG Awards – International Animation Film Festival”, Torres Vedras / PORTUGAL
-BANJALUKA International Animated Film Festival, Banja Luka / BOSNIA
-FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo / URUGUAY
-Canlandıranlar Film Festival, Istanbul / TURKEY
-SPARK ANIMATION, Vancouver / CANADA
-Sommets du cinéma d’animation, Montreal / CANADA
-Carrefour du cinéma d’animation, Paris / FRANCE
-International Student Film & Video Festival, Beijing / CHINA
-Handle Climate Change Film Festival, Shenzen / CHINA
-Festival du Film d’Animation de Tournus, Tournus / FRANCE
-Festival FIFAVA, Anglet / FRANCE
-Festival du film court francophone – Un poing c’est court, Vaulx en Velin / FRANCE
-Festival du Film Francophone d’Albi ” Les Oeillades”, Albi / FRANCE
-Xiamen International Animation Festival, Xiamen / CHINA
-Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes CINECULPABLE, Vila Real / SPAIN
-GLOBAL, Festival Internacional de Cortos de Cooperación, Hospitalet / SPAIN
-Festival Le Temps Presse, Paris / FRANCE
-CortogeniAl Film Festival, Puente Genil / SPAIN
-Palm Springs International Animatio, Festival, Palm Springs / USA
-SIGGRAPH ASIA 2020, Daeggu / SOUTH KOREA
-Aguilar de Campoo International Short Film Festival, Aguilar de Campo / SPAIN
-Kinoproba International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools, Lekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
-Sardinia Film Festival, Sassari / ITALIA
-Festival Enkarzine, Zala / SPAIN
-ANIMAEVKA International Animation Film Festival, Mogilev / BELARUS
-Santander International Film Festival, Santander / COLUMBIA
-Kaboom Animation Festival, Amsterdam / Netherlands
-Festival International du Court Métrage de Clermont-Ferrand / FRANCE
-Festival Pilas en Corto, Pilas / SPAIN
-China International New Media Short Film Festival, Shenzen / CHINA
-VIEW Conference 2020, Turin / ITALY
-International Children’s Film Festival Bangladesh; Dacca / BENGLADESH
-PequeFilmes International Children Film Festival of Galicia, Saint-Jacques-de-Compostelle / SPAIN
-Festival MEME PAS PEUR, Saint-Philippe / LA REUNION
-Hsin-Yi Children’s Animation Awards, Taipei / TAIWAN
-Japan Media Arts Festival, JAPAN
-Festival CLAP 89, Sens / FRANCE
-Festival Les Regards de l’ICART, Paris / FRANCE
-Ulju Mountain Film Festival, Ulju / KOREA
-Festival International du Film pour Enfants de Montréal (FIFEM), Montréal / CANADA
-GENIE Awards du Paris Images Digital Summit 2021, Paris / FRANCE
-Festival Court Mais Bon, Le-Pyu-En-Velay / FRANCE
-Canterbury Anifest, Canterbury / ENGLAND
-Festival Animánie, Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
-Muestra de Cine Internacional de Palencia, Palencia / SPAIN
-Internationale Grenzland-Filmtage, Selb / GERMANY
-Green Image Film Festival , Tokamachi / JAPAN
-Festival International du Film d’Aubagne – Music & Cinema, Aubagne / FRANCE
-Festival FESTIMATGE, Callela / SPAIN
-Festival du Film Étudiant de Québec (FFEQ), Format virtuel
-Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film, Stuttgart / GERMANY
-VES Awards, USA
-Festival International du Film Court d’Angoulême / FRANCE
-Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec / CANADA
-ANIMOCJE International Animated Film Festival, Bydgoszcz / POLAND
-CyBorg Film Festival, ITALY
-Cleveland International Film Festival, Cleveland / USA
-Festival SHORTS, Offenburg / GERMANY
-Festival Internacional de Animação da Bahia, Salvador / BRAZIL
-Festival Concours de Courts, Toulouse / FRANCE
-Festival Ptit Clap de Levallois / FRANCE
-ANIMAYO International Film Festival, Las Palmas / SPAIN
-Kristiansand International Children’s Film Festival, Kristiansand / NORWAY
-Seoul Eco Film Festival (SEFF) Séoul / KOREA
-Festival La Fila de Cortometrajes, Valladoid / SPAIN
-Cinema in Sneakers Film Festival for Children and Youth, Varsovie / POLAND
-Trento Film Festival, Trente / ITALY
-Festival Plein la Bobine, La Bourboule / FRANCE
-Festival 1ère Marche, Troyes / FRANCE
-Cactus International Children’s and Youth Film Festival Courmayeur / ITALY
-Leiria Film Fest, Leiria / PORTUGAL
-Lanterna Mágica International Animation Festival, Goiânia / BRAZIL
-Kurzfilmtage Thalmässing, Thalmässing / GERMANY
-Festival Corti a Ponte, Ponte San Nicolò / ITALY
-Euganea Film Festival, Padoue / ITALY
-FILMFEST DRESDEN, Dresde / GERMANY
-Festival National du Court métrage Étudiant, Paris / FRANCE
-Green Image Film Festival, Tōkamachi / JAPAN
-RiverRun International Film Festival, Winston Salem / USA

TAUPINIÈRE

Awards (1)
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA, Best Utopia

Selections (17)
– ANIMASIVO, Contemporary Animation Festival of Mexico City / MEXICO
– VIDEO BABEL, Cusco / PEROU
– STRASBURG FILM FESTIVAL, Strasburg / USA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO, Lille / FRANCE
– ANIMAX International Animation Film Festival, Skopje / MACEDONIA
– Festival Tout Court, Gisors / FRANCE
– Animex Festival, Middlesbrough / ENGLAND
-Tlanchana Fest, Valle de Bravo / MEXICO
– La.Meko Short Film Festival, Landau / GERMANY
– VIDEOMEDEJA International Video Festival, Novi Sad / SERBIA
– Chania Film Festival, La Canée / GREECE
– Ortometraggi Film Festival, Turin / ITALY
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival, Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– Animest International Animation Film Festival, Bucarest / ROMANIA
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA
– Festival Visioni Verticali, Potenza / ITALY
– MONSTRA Lisbon Animated Film Festival, Lisbon / PORTUGAL

2MIN20

Awards (1)
-Best rythm, Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA

Selections (26)
– Festival Kab’Ratons, Arras / FRANCE
– Early Bird International Student Film Festival, Sofia / BULGARIA
– Cour(t)s d’école#6, Lille / FRANCE
– ANIMASIVO – Contemporary Animation Festival of Mexico City / MEXICO
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– AJAYU International Animated Short Film Festival, Puno / PEROU
– Animateka International Animated Film Festival, Ljubjana / SLOVENIA
– Festival VIDEO BABEL, Cuzco / PEROU
– Festival KINOPROBA, Iekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
– Piccolo Festival Animazione . ITALY
– Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec (FCEQ), Quebec / CANADA
– Festival SHORTS, Offenbourg / GERMANY
– IESA Video Awards / FRANCE
– Animex Festival, Middlesbrough / ENGLAND
– MICE Film Festival, Valencia / SPAIN
– Tlanchana Fest, Valle de Bravo / MEXICO
– Sedicicorto International Film Festival, Florlie / ITALIA
– AniMate – Australia Animation Film Festival, Sydney / AUSTRALIA
– ANIMASYROS International Animation Festival, Syros / GREECE
– Chania Film Festival, La Canée / GREECE
– Warsaw Animation Film Festival, Warsaw / POLAND
– Osnabrück Independent Film Festival, Osnabrück / GERMANY
– Macau International Short Film Festival, Macau / CHINA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival, Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– Lublin Film Festival, Lublin / POLAND
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA
-Melbourne International Animation Festival, Melbourne / AUSTRALIA

MOTHER’S LOVE

Award (2)
– InShort Film Festival”, Lagos / NIGERIA, Best International Animation
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA, Best Horror Drama

Selections (19)
– Festival Kab’Ratons, Arras / FRANCE
– Festival VIDEO BABEL, Cuzco / PEROU
– Festival KINOPROBA, Iekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO – Lille / FRANCE
– 24FPS International Animation Awards, Mumbai / INDIA
– InShort Film Festival, Lagos / NIGERIA
– Krontast Filmfest, Bayreuth / GERMANY
– TRICKY WOMEN/TRICKY REALITIES” International Animation Festival, Vienne / AUSTRIA
– Lebu International Film Festival, Lebu / CHILE
– Tlanchana Fest, Valle de Bravo / MEXICO
– Hiroshima International Animation Festival, Hiroshima / JAPAN
– Cerdanya Film Festival, Puigcerdà / SPAIN
– Warsaw Animation Film Festival, Warsaw / POLAND
– Macau International Short Film Festival, Macau / CHINA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival”, Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– BANG Awards – International Animation Film Festival”, Torres Vedras / PORTUGAL
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA
– Caminhos Film Festival, Coimbra / PORTUGAL
– Festival Visioni Verticali, Potenza / ITALY

SAUVAGE

Awards (3)
– VIA DEI CORTI, Gravina di Catania / ITALY, Prix de la meilleure réalisation (catégorie animation)
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA, Best wildlife
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival, Belo Horizonte / BRASIL

Selections (32)
– Festival Kab’Ratons, Arras / FRANCE
– FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Cour(t)s d’école#6, Lille / FRANCE
– ANIMASIVO – Contemporary Animation Festival of Mexico City / MEXICO
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– FESTIVAL VIDEO BABEL, Cuzco / PEROU
– STRASBURG FILM FESTIVAL, Strasburg / USA
– TBILISI INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL, Tbilisi / GERORGIA
– VIA DEI CORTI, Gravina di Catania / ITALY
– Festival Enkarzine, Zalla / SPAIN
– Festival KINOPROBA, Iekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO – Lille / FRANCE
– ANILOGUE International Animation Festival, Budapest / HUNGARIA
– DukaFest International Student Film Festival, Banja Luka / BOSNIA
– CONA Animation Festival, Corfu / GREECE
– Festival International du Film de l’Étudiant, Casablanca / MAROC
– Krontast Filmfest, Bayreuth / GERMANY
– Festival Court Mais Bon, Puy en Velay / FRANCE
– Toronto Animation Arts Festival International, Toronto / CANADA
– Animex Festival, Middlesbrough / ENGLAND
– Tlanchana Fest, Valle de Bravo / MEXICO
– Constantine’s Gold Coin International Animated Film Festival, Niš / SERBIA
– Hiroshima International Animation Festival, Hiroshima / JAPAN
– CARTOON CLUB International Festival of Animation Cinema, Rimini / ITALIA
– International Competition of Short Films “El Pecado”, Lerena / SPAIN
– Warsaw Animation Film Festival, Warsaw / POLAND
– Chaniartoon – International Comic & Animation Festival, La Canée / GREECE
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival”, Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– FERFILM International Film Festival, Ferizaj / KOSOVO
– Poitiers Film Festival, Poitiers / FRANCE
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA
– Festival Visioni Verticali, Potenza / ITALY

SKYVISION

Awards (2)
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Jury Award for Best Animated Short Film
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA, Best Urban

Selections (20)
– I Castelli Animati Festival, Roma / ITALY
– Fête de l’anim, Lille / FRANCE
– Cour(t)s d’école#6, Lille / FRANCE
– festival FIFAVA, Anglet / FRANCE
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– Sommets du cinéma d’animation, Montréal / CANADA
– Festival VIDEO BABEL, Cusco / PEROU
– STRASBURG FILM FESTIVAL, Strasburg / USA
– Festival KINOPROBA, Iekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO, Lille / FRANCE
– CONA Animation Festival, Corfu / GREECE
– KRAF International Short Film Festival, Rijeka / CROATIA
– IESA Video Awards / FRANCE
– Tlanchana Fest, Valle de Bravo / MEXICO
– Chania Film Festival, La Canée / GREECE
– Warsaw Animation Film Festival, Warsaw / POLAND
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival, Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– Urban Film Festival 2020, Paris / FRANCE
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA
– Festival du cinéma international en Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Rouyn-Noranda / CANADA

FAUNE

Selections (16)
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival, Thessalonique / GREECE
– Festival Kab’Ratons, Arras / FRANCE
– Cour(t)s d’école#6, Lille / FRANCE
– Contemporary Animation Festival of Mexico City / MEXICO
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– Festival VIDEO BABEL, Cuzco / PEROU
– STRASBURG FILM FESTIVAL, Strasburg / USA
– Festival KINOPROBA, Iekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO – Lille / FRANCE
– Festival SHORTS, Offenbourg / GERMANY
– LINOLEUM International Animation Festival, UKRAINE
– Chania Film Festival, La Canée / GREECE
– Warsaw Animation Film Festival, Warsaw / POLAND
– Osnabrück Independent Film Festival, Osnabrück / GERMANY
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival”, Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA

LOVE LOVE LOVE

Awards (1)
– Best crime / Comedy Drama, Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA

Selections (7)
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival, Thessalonique / GREECE
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– KRAF International Short Film Festival, Rijeka / CROATIA
– Tlanchana Fest, Valle de Bravo / MEXICO
– Festival Internacional de Cine de Lanzarote (FICL), Lanzarote / SPAIN
– Animest International Animation Film Festival, Bucarest / ROMANIA
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA

(S)TRIP

Award (2)
– Festival International de Cine de Lanzarote, Lanzarote / SPAIN
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA, Best Film Montage

Selections (10)
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival, Thessalonique / GREECE
– FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Cour(t)s d’école#6, Lille / FRANCE
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO – Lille / FRANCE
– krontast Filmfest, Bayreuth / GERMANY
– Tlanchana Fest, Valle de Bravo / MEXICO
– Festival Internacional de Cine de Lanzarote (FICL), Lanzarote / SPAIN
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival”, Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA

SUDDENLY BLANK

Awards (1)
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA, Most Sincere Animation

Selections (16)
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival, Thessalonique / GREECE
– ReAnima International Animated Film Festival, Bergen / NORWAY
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– AJAYU International Animated Short Film Festival, Puno / PEROU
– Festival VIDEO BABEL, Cuzco / PEROU
– Festival KINOPROBA, Iekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
– Festival “Un poing c’est court”, Vaulx en Velin / FRANCE
– InShort Film Festival, Lagos / NIGERIA
– Tlanchana Fest, Valle de Bravo / MEXICO
– CARTOON CLUB International Festival of Animation Cinema, Rimini / ITALIA
– Warsaw Animation Film Festival, Warsaw /POLAND
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival”, Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– Chaniartoon – International Comic & Animation Festival, La Canée / GREECE
– FERFILM International Film Festival, Ferizaj / KOSOVO
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA
– Caminhos Film Festival, Coimbra / PORTUGAL

VERS LA FIN

Awards (3)
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO, Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE, Prix coup de coeur
– Festival “La Vieja Encina”, San Nicolás del Puerto / SPAIN, Prix Best Fantasy and Horror Animation Short Film
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA, Best Black Comedy

Selections (35)
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival, Thessalonique / GREECE
– Festival Kab’Ratons, Arras / FRANCE
– FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Compétition films de fin d’études du 14ème Festival Voix d’Etoiles, Port Leucate / FRANCE
– Festival FIFAVA, Anglet / FRANCE
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– CORTO CORTISMO, Miguelturra / SPAIN
– Festival Enkarzine, Zalla / SPAIN
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO – Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– DukaFest International Student Film Festival, Banja Luka / BOSNIA
– CONA Animation Festival, Corfu / GREECE
– Festival International du Film de l’Étudiant, Casablanca / MAROC
– KRAF International Short Film Festival, Rijeka / CROATIA
– ZOOM-ZBLIZENIA International Film Festival, Jelenia Góra / POLAND
– 24FPS International Animation Awards, Mumbai / INDIA
– Festival de Cortos de Terror y Fantástico “La Vieja Encina”, San Nicolás del Puerto / SPAIN
– InShort Film Festival, Lagos / NIGERIA
– Festival Tout Court, Gisors / FRANCE
– Festival du Film Étudiant de Québec, Laval / CANADA
– Tlanchana Fest, Valle de Bravo / MEXICO
– Constantine’s Gold Coin International Animated Film Festival, Niš / SERBIA
– Lago Film Fest, Revine Lago / ITALIA
– Hiroshima International Animation Festival, Hiroshima / JAPAN
– CARTOON CLUB International Festival of Animation Cinema, Rimini / ITALIA
– Cerdanya Film Festival, Puigcerdà / SPAIN
– Festival Inventa un Film, Lenola / ITALIA
– KO:SH Film Fest, Korçë / ALBANIA
– International Competition of Short Films “El Pecado”, Llerena / SPAIN
– La Truca International Animation Festival, Cali / COLUMBIA
– Warsaw Animation Film Festival, Warsaw / POLAND
– FERFILM International Film Festival, Ferizaj / KOSOVO
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA
– Festival Animalcoi, Alcoy / SPAIN
– Caminhos Film Festival, Coimbra / PORTUGAL
– Festival du cinéma international en Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Rouyn-Noranda / CANADA

CINETIC

Awards (4)
– Best Animation, Grand OFF Short Film Festival, Varsovie / POLAND
– IESA Video Awards de Paris, Paris / France
– FIAfest, Festival International Audiovisuel, Chia / COLUMBIA
– Best Mystery, Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA

Selections (38)
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival / Thessalonique / GREECE
– Carrefour du cinéma d’animation / Paris / FRANCE
– Grand OFF Short Film Festival / Varsovie / POLAND
– I Castelli Animati Festival / ROMA / ITALY
– Festival International du Film d’Animation LES NUITS MAGIQUES / Bègles / FRANCE
– Festival Kab’Ratons / Arras / FRANCE
– FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Acocollona’t Girona Fantastic & Horror Film Festival / Gérone / SPAIN
– Cour(t)s d’école#6 / Lille / FRANCE
– ANIMASIVO – Contemporary Animation Festival of Mexico City / Mexico city / MEXICO
– Festival FIFAVA, Anglet / France
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– Festival VIDEO BABEL, Cuzco / PEROU
– Festival de cinema escolar de Alvorada, Alvorada / BRASIL
– STRASBURG FILM FESTIVAL, Strasburg / USA
– FESTIVAL TERROR CORDOBA, Cordoba / ARGENTINA
– TBILISI INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL, Tbilisi / GEORGIA
– Festival Internacional de Cine de San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosi / MEXICO
– ANILOGUE International Animation Festival, Budapest / HUNGARIA
– Festival International du Film de l’Étudiant, Casablanca / MAROC
– Festival Tout Court, Gisors / FRANCE
– Festival du Film Étudiant de Québec, Laval / CANADA
– IESA Video Awards / FRANCE
– Animex Festival, Middlesbrough / ENGLAND
– FIAfest, Festival International Audiovisuel, Chia / COLUMBIA
– Constantine’s Gold Coin International Animated Film Festival, Niš / SERBIA
– GOLDEN KUKER International Animation Film Festival, Sofia / BULGARIA
– Hiroshima International Animation Festival, Hiroshima / JAPAN
– ZABUT International Animated Short Film Festiva, Savoca / ITALIA
– CARTOON CLUB International Festival of Animation Cinema, Rimini / ITALIA
– VIDEOMEDEJA International Video Festival, Novi Sad / SERBIA
– International Competition of Short Films “El Pecado”, Llerena / SPAIN
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival”, Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– SCAD Savannah Film Festival
– FERFILM International Film Festival, Ferizaj / KOSOVO
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA
– Caminhos Film Festival, Coimbra / PORTUGAL
– Festival du cinéma international en Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Rouyn-Noranda / CANADA

SOUND

Awards (1)
– 1st Prize @ ISCA International Students Creative Award / Osaka / JAPAN

Selections (29)
– BANJALUKA International Animated Film Festival / Banja Luka / BOSNIA
– HELL DE JANEIRO Festival / Rio de Janeiro / BRAZIL
– FILMPLAYA Festival / Los Angeles / USA
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO / Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival / Thessaloniki / GREECE
– PRIME THE ANIMATION! International Student Festival / Valencia / SPAIN
– ISCA International Students Creative Award / Osaka / JAPAN
– LINEA D’OMBRA Festival / Salerno / ITALY
– ANIMASIVO Contemporary Animation Festival / Mexico City / MEXICO
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– PANAMA ANIMATION Festival / Panama City / PANAMA
– Carrefour de l’Animation / Paris / FRANCE
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– KINOPROBA International Film School Festival / Yekaterinburg / RUSSIA
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– PREMIERS PLANS European First Film Festival / Angers / FRANCE
– VIDEOFORMES International Digital Arts Festival / Clermont-Ferrand / FRANCE
– 24FPS International Animation Awards / Mumbai / INDIA
– VOID International Animation Film Festival / Copenhagen / DENMARK
– Shahr International Film Festival / Tehran / IRAN
– Chania Film Festival / Chania / GREECE
– Bengaluru International Short Film Festival (BISFF) / Bangalore / INDIA
– Warsaw Animation Film Festival / Warsaw / POLAND
– Festival NO.W.HERE / Paris / FRANCE
– up-and-coming Internantional Film Festival / Hannover / GERMANY
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival / Palm Springs / USA
– Strasburg Film Festival / Strasburg / USA
– Athens Digital Arts Festival / Athens / GREECE

DIES IRAE

Awards (5)
– Special Mention @ ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– Special Jury Mention @ Festival Court Mais Bon / Le Puy-en-Velay / FRANCE
– Special Mention @ Festival CINÉMATOR / Carros / FRANCE
– Award for Best Sound @ IESA Video Awards / Paris / FRANCE
– NoFrontiers Special Prize Winner @ IESA Video Awards / Paris / FRANCE

Selections (62)
– EQUINOXIO Festival / Bogotá / COLOMBIA
– BANG AWARDS Festival / Torres Verdras / PORTUGAL
– CHANIARTOON International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– CINEMAGIC Festival / Belfast / NORTHERN IRELAND
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO / Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– CINANIMA International Animated Film Festival / Espinho / PORTUGAL
– FIFAVA International Short Film Festival / Anglet / FRANCE
– Tbilisi International Animation Festival / Tbilisi / GEORGIA
– Ebrovision Short Film Music Festival / Miranda de Ebro / SPAIN
– LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– ZUBROFFKA International Short Film Festival / Białystok / POLAND
– Festival “Un poing c’est court” / Vaulx-en-Velin / FRANCE
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Carrefour de l’Animation / Paris / FRANCE
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– KINOPROBA International Film School Festival / Yekaterinburg / RUSSIA
– TINDIRINDIS International Animated Film Festival / Vilnius / LITHUANIA
– ANIMAX International Animation Film Festival / Skopje / MACEDONIA
– MICE Film Festival / Valencia / SPAIN
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– Tehran International Animation Festival / Tehran / IRAN
– Festival International du Film pour Enfants de Montréal (FIFEM) / Montreal / CANADA
– Festival Court Mais Bon / Le Puy-en-Velay / FRANCE
– Cairo International Animation Forum / Cairo / EGYPT
– SHORTS Filmfestival / Offenburg / GERMANY
– Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec (FCEQ) / Quebec City / CANADA
– Festival JEUNESSE TOUT COURTS / Rémalard / FRANCE
– Festival CINÉMATOR / Carros / FRANCE
– Cinemira International Children’s Film Festival / Budapest / HUNGARY
– GOLDEN KUKER International Animation Film Festival / Sofia / BULGARIA
– Cinema in Sneakers Film Festival / Warsaw / POLAND
– IESA Video Awards / Paris / FRANCE
– SFS Film Fest / Santa Fe Springs / USA
– VAFI & RAFI International Children and Youth Animation Film Festival / Rijeka / CROATIA
– Animex Awards / Middlesbrough / ENGLAND
– Festival du Film d’Animation de Savigny / Savigny / SWITZERLAND
– Globe International Silent Film Festival / Dortmund / GERMANY
– NAFF Animated Film Festival / Neum / BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
– Festival de l’Acharnière / Lille / FRANCE
– Divercine International Film Festival For Children and Youth / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Cerdanya Film Festival / Puigcerdà / SPAIN
– Festival Internacional de Cine de Quito / Quito / ECUADOR
– CARTOON CLUB / Rimini / ITALY
– Chania Film Festival / Chania / GREECE
– Bengaluru International Short Film Festival (BISFF) / Bangalore / INDIA
– Festival International du Film Francophone (FIFF) / Namur / BELGIUM
– Milwaukee Film Festival / Milwaukee / USA
– FIKE International Short Film Festival / Évora / PORTUGAL
– Girona Film Festival / Girona / SPAIN
– Osnabrück Independent Film Festival / Osnabrück / GERMANY
– Paris International Animation Film Festival (PIAFF) / Paris / FRANCE
– Anim!Arte – International Student Animation Festival of Brazil / Rio de Janeiro / BRAZIL
– Tehran International Short Film Festival / Tehran / IRAN
– Festival Keep It Short / Nantes / FRANCE
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival / Palm Springs / USA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRAZIL
– Reggio Film Festival / Reggio Emilia / ITALY
– Festival Internacional de Cine de San Luis Potosí / San Luis Potosí / MEXICO

TOUCH

Selections (27)
– ANIMAGE International Animation Festival of Pernambuco / Recife & Olinda / BRAZIL
– HELL DE JANEIRO Festival / Rio de Janeiro / BRAZIL
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO / Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– FILM FRONT International Short Film Festival / Novi Sad / SERBIA
– Mestre Film Fest / Mestre / ITALY
– LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– ANIFEST INDIA Festival / Mumbai / INDIA
– PANAMA ANIMATION Festival / Panama City / PANAMA
– Carrefour de l’Animation / Paris / FRANCE
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– KINOPROBA International Film School Festival / Yekaterinburg / RUSSIA
– TINDIRINDIS International Animated Film Festival / Vilnius / LITHUANIA
– 24FPS International Animation Awards / Mumbai / INDIA
– Cairo International Animation Forum / Cairo / EGYPT
– Animation Nights New York (ANNY) / New York / USA
– OderKurz Filmspektakel / Oderaue / GERMANY
– BoVi FIlm Festival / Boise / USA
– Festival de l’Acharnière / Lille / FRANCE
– Olhares do Mediterrâneo – Cinema no Feminino / Lisbon / PORTUGAL
– Chania Film Festival / Chania / GREECE
– Bengaluru International Short Film Festival (BISFF) / Bangalore / INDIA
– Warsaw Animation Film Festival / Warsaw / POLAND
– Delhi International Festival of Film and Television (DIFFT) / New Delhi / INDIA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRAZIL
– Caminhos Film Festival / Coimbra / PORTUGAL

MY BODY

Awards (4)
– Best Animation Film Award @ ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– 2nd Place for Best Film @ SFS Film Fest / Santa Fe Springs / USA
– Special Mention of the Jury Member Galina Golubeva @ Peterhof Film Festival / Peterhof / RUSSIA
– Best Animated Short Film @ STAR FILM FEST / Sisak / CROATIA

Selections (77)
– CINEKID Festival / Amsterdam / NETHERLANDS
– International Thai Film Festival (ITFF) / Bangkok / THAILAND
– KuanDu International Animation Festival (KDIAF) / Taipei City / TAIWAN
– CHANIARTOON International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO / Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– EARLY BIRD International Student Film Festival / Sofia / BULGARIA
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival / Thessaloniki / GREECE
– CINANIMA International Animated Film Festival / Espinho / PORTUGAL
– PRIME THE ANIMATION! International Student Festival / Valencia / SPAIN
– Tbilisi International Animation Festival / Tbilisi / GEORGIA
– LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– ANIFEST INDIA Festival / Mumbai / INDIA
– ZUBROFFKA International Short Film Festival / Białystok / POLAND
– Dum-D Student Animation Festival / New York / USA
– Festival de Cinema Escolar de Alvorada (FECEA) / Alvorada / BRAZIL
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– COUR(T)S D’ÉCOLE Programme / Lille / FRANCE
– KINOPROBA International Film School Festival / Yekaterinburg / RUSSIA
– TINDIRINDIS International Animated Film Festival / Vilnius / LITHUANIA
– GAZTEFILMFEST / Llodio / SPAIN
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– China International Micro-Films Exhibition / Beijing / CHINA
– Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– New York International Children’s Film Festival / New York / USA
– kontrast Filmfest / Bayreuth / GERMANY
– Toronto Animation Arts Festival International (TAAFI) / Toronto / CANADA
– Cairo International Animation Forum / Cairo / EGYPT
– SHORTS Filmfestival / Offenburg / GERMANY
– Festival JEUNESSE TOUT COURTS / Rémalard / FRANCE
– WOIS Film Fest / Dubai / UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
– CORTOONS Festival / Gandia / SPAIN
– Animation Nights New York (ANNY) / New York / USA
– Festival Tout Court ! / Gisors / FRANCE
– Cinemira International Children’s Film Festival / Budapest / HUNGARY
– China International Cartoon and Animation Festival (CICAF) / Hangzhou / CHINA
– Kurzfilmtage Thalmässing / Thalmässing / GERMANY
– GOLDEN KUKER International Animation Film Festival / Sofia / BULGARIA
– SFS Film Fest / Santa Fe Springs / USA
– The Unprecedented Cinema International Festival of Short Film / Tallinn / ESTONIA
– Animex Awards / Middlesbrough / ENGLAND
– BUSTER Copenhagen International Film Festival for Children and Youth / Copenhagen / DENMARK
– Peterhof Film Festival / Peterhof / RUSSIA
– Festival de l’Acharnière / Lille / FRANCE
– Galapán Film Festival / Santiago-Pontones / SPAIN
– Sedicicorto International Film Festival / Forli / ITALY
– Lago Film Fest / Revine Lago / ITALY
– Cerdanya Film Festival / Puigcerdà / SPAIN
– Adelaide International Youth Film Festival / Adelaide / AUSTRALIA
– Open Air Filmfest Weiterstadt / Weiterstadt / GERMANY
– Festival Internacional de Cine de Quito / Quito / ECUADOR
– CARTOON CLUB / Rimini / ITALY
– Bengaluru International Short Film Festival (BISFF) / Bangalore / INDIA
– STAR FILM FEST / Sisak / CROATIA
– Sharjah International Children’s Film Festival / Sharjah / UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
– DYTIATKO International Children’s Media Festival / Kharkiv / UKRAINE
– Milwaukee Film Festival / Milwaukee / USA
– KROK International Animated Films Festival / Moscow / RUSSIA
– FIKE International Short Film Festival / Évora / PORTUGAL
– Warsaw Animation Film Festival / Warsaw / POLAND
– SCAD Savannah Film Festival / Savannah / USA
– Anim!Arte – International Student Animation Festival of Brazil / Rio de Janeiro / BRAZIL
– Festival Kab’Ratons / Arras / FRANCE
– Festival Keep It Short / Nantes / FRANCE
– ALCINE Film Festival / Alcalá de Henares / SPAIN
– CortoDino Film Festival / Torre Annunziata / ITALY
– Festival “Courts en Champagne” / Aÿ / FRANCE
– Festival Internacional de Cine en Corto Ciudad de Consuegra / Consuegra / SPAIN
– Delhi International Festival of Film and Television (DIFFT) / New Delhi / INDIA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRAZIL
– Caminhos Film Festival / Coimbra / PORTUGAL
– Festival Internacional de Cine de San Luis Potosí / San Luis Potosí / MEXICO
– Smile International Film Festival for Children & Youth (SIFFCY) / New Delhi / INDIA
– Cinema Miudo International Children’s Film Festival / Ames / SPAIN
– Festival de Cine Creat Rivas / Rivas-Vaciamadrid / SPAIN

AESTHESIS

Selections (39)
– CHANIARTOON International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– FILMPLAYA Festival / Los Angeles / USA
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO / Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– CINANIMA International Animated Film Festival / Espinho / PORTUGAL
– PRIME THE ANIMATION! International Student Festival / Valencia / SPAIN
– FIFAVA International Short Film Festival / Anglet / FRANCE
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– ANIFEST INDIA Festival / Mumbai / INDIA
– International Film School Festival / Tétouan / MOROCCO
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– Bay Area International Children’s Film Festival (BAICFF) / Oakland / USA
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– kontrast Filmfest / Bayreuth / GERMANY
– Cairo International Animation Forum / Cairo / EGYPT
– Canterbury Anifest / Canterbury / ENGLAND
– CARTOONS ON THE BAY / Turin / ITALY
– Benton Park Film Festival / St. Louis / USA
– BoVi FIlm Festival / Boise / USA
– Seoul International Cartoon & Animation Festival (SICAF) / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– Euganea Film Festival / Padua / ITALY
– Globe International Silent Film Festival / Dortmund / GERMANY
– CARTOON CLUB / Rimini / ITALY
– Chania Film Festival / Chania / GREECE
– Sharjah International Children’s Film Festival / Sharjah / UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
– Milwaukee Film Festival / Milwaukee / USA
– FIKE International Short Film Festival / Évora / PORTUGAL
– Warsaw Animation Film Festival / Warsaw / POLAND
– Anim!Arte – International Student Animation Festival of Brazil / Rio de Janeiro / BRAZIL
– Tehran International Short Film Festival / Tehran / IRAN
– Festival Kab’Ratons / Arras / FRANCE
– Festival Keep It Short / Nantes / FRANCE
– CortoDino Film Festival / Torre Annunziata / ITALY
– Festival “Courts en Champagne” / Aÿ / FRANCE
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival / Palm Springs / USA
– Delhi International Festival of Film and Television (DIFFT) / New Delhi / INDIA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRAZIL
– Strasburg Film Festival / Strasburg / USA

KIM

Awards (3)
– Best Animation Film Award @ ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– Award for Best Animation @ KRAF International Short Film Festival / Rijeka / CROATIA
– Best animation short film @ Cinefantasy International Fantastic Film Festival / Sao Paulo / BRASIL

Selections (68)
– Carrefour de l’Animation / Paris / FRANCE
– EQUINOXIO Festival / Bogotá / COLOMBIA
– REANIMA International Animated Film Festival / Bergen / NORWAY
– KuanDu International Animation Festival (KDIAF) / Taipei City / TAIWAN
– CHANIARTOON International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– BANJALUKA International Animated Film Festival / Banja Luka / BOSNIA
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO / Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– EARLY BIRD International Student Film Festival / Sofia / BULGARIA
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– MULTIVISION International Festival of Animation Arts / Saint-Petersburg / RUSSIA
– FIFAVA International Short Film Festival / Anglet / FRANCE
– Les Sommets du cinéma d’animation / Montreal / CANADA
– LINEA D’OMBRA Festival / Salerno / ITALY
– HYPERFEST International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– ANIFEST INDIA Festival / Mumbai / INDIA
– Festival “Un poing c’est court” / Vaulx-en-Velin / FRANCE
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival de Cinema Escolar de Alvorada (FECEA) / Alvorada / BRAZIL
– International Film School Festival / Tétouan / MOROCCO
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– COUR(T)S D’ÉCOLE Programme / Lille / FRANCE
– KINOPROBA International Film School Festival / Yekaterinburg / RUSSIA
– Lecce Film Fest (LFF) / Lecce / ITALY
– TINDIRINDIS International Animated Film Festival / Vilnius / LITHUANIA
– KRAF International Short Film Festival / Rijeka / CROATIA
– MICE Film Festival / Valencia / SPAIN
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– Festival International du Film de l’Etudiant / Casablanca / MOROCCO
– Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– Festival des 24 courts / Le Mans / FRANCE
– kontrast Filmfest / Bayreuth / GERMANY
– ANIMAC International Animation Film Festival of Catalonia / Lleida / SPAIN
– Festival JEUNESSE TOUT COURTS / Rémalard / FRANCE
– Benton Park Film Festival / St. Louis / USA
– CORTOONS Festival / Gandia / SPAIN
– CHILEMONOS International Animation Festival / Santiago / CHILE
– GOLDEN KUKER International Animation Film Festival / Sofia / BULGARIA
– Melbourne International Animation Festival (MIAF) / Melbourne / AUSTRALIA
– Australian International Animation Festival (AIAF) / Wagga Wagga / AUSTRALIA
– La Truca International Animation Festival / Cali / COLOMBIA
– Constantine’s Gold Coin International Animated Film Festival / Niš / SERBIA
– Sardinia Film Festival (Bosa Animation Awards) / Bosa / ITALY
– ANIMA MUNDI International Animation Festival / Rio de Janeiro & São Paulo / BRAZIL
– Festival de l’Acharnière / Lille / FRANCE
– Korterraza Short Film Festival / Vitoria-Gasteiz / SPAIN
– Cinefantasy International Fantastic Film Festival / São Paulo / BRAZIL
– Divercine International Film Festival For Children and Youth / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– ZABUT International Animated Short Film Festival / Savoca / ITALY
– Cerdanya Film Festival / Puigcerdà / SPAIN
– Festival du Film d’Espalion / Espalion / FRANCE
– Festival du Film en Vivarais / Rosières / FRANCE
– Chania Film Festival / Chania / GREECE
– Bengaluru International Short Film Festival (BISFF) / Bangalore / INDIA
– Festival du Premier Court-Métrage / Pontault-Combault / FRANCE
– FIKE International Short Film Festival / Évora / PORTUGAL
– ANIM’EST International Animation Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Warsaw Animation Film Festival / Warsaw / POLAND
– Festival du Film Court / L’Isle-Adam / FRANCE
– Anim!Arte – International Student Animation Festival of Brazil / Rio de Janeiro / BRAZIL
– Festival Keep It Short / Nantes / FRANCE
– Global University Film Awards (GUFA) / Hong Kong / CHINA
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival / Palm Springs / USA
– Festival Internacional de Cine en Corto Ciudad de Consuegra / Consuegra / SPAIN
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRAZIL
– Magma International Short Film Festival / Acireale / ITALY
– Strasburg Film Festival / Strasburg / USA

AMENTI

Selections (33)
– CHANIARTOON International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– FILMPLAYA Festival / Los Angeles / USA
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– CANIMAF Festival / Yaoundé & Douala / CAMEROON
– PRIME THE ANIMATION! International Student Festival / Valencia / SPAIN
– LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– China International Micro-Films Exhibition / Beijing / CHINA
– Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec (FCEQ) / Quebec City / CANADA
– LITTLE BIG SHOTS International Film Festival For Kids / Melbourne / AUSTRALIA
– Benton Park Film Festival / St. Louis / USA
– Festival CINÉMATOR / Carros / FRANCE
– CMS International Children’s Film Festival / Lucknow / INDIA
– GOLDEN KUKER International Animation Film Festival / Sofia / BULGARIA
– BoVi FIlm Festival / Boise / USA
– NAFF Animated Film Festival / Neum / BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
– Festival Internacional de Cine de Quito / Quito / ECUADOR
– CARTOON CLUB / Rimini / ITALY
– Chania Film Festival / Chania / GREECE
– Sharjah International Children’s Film Festival / Sharjah / UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
– Festival du Film Court / L’Isle-Adam / FRANCE
– Anim!Arte – International Student Animation Festival of Brazil / Rio de Janeiro / BRAZIL
– Festival Keep It Short / Nantes / FRANCE
– Delhi International Festival of Film and Television (DIFFT) / New Delhi / INDIA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRAZIL
– Amarcort Film Festival / Rimini / ITALY
– Strasburg Film Festival / Strasburg / USA
– Athens Digital Arts Festival / Athens / GREECE

UNE LUMIÈRE DANS LA NUIT

Awards (2)
– Best Animation (up to 4 minutes) @ LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– Best Animation @ IESA Video Awards / Paris / FRANCE

Selections (29)
– CINEKID Festival / Amsterdam / NETHERLANDS
– BANJALUKA International Animated Film Festival / Banja Luka / BOSNIA
– FILMPLAYA Festival / Los Angeles / USA
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival / Thessaloniki / GREECE
– Cinema Crianza Film Festival / Ames / SPAIN
– LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– Gdańsk International Animation Film Festival / Gdańsk / POLAND
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– BUFF International Film Festival / Malmö / SWEDEN
– kontrast Filmfest / Bayreuth / GERMANY
– Festival Court Mais Bon / Le Puy-en-Velay / FRANCE
– BIG EYES, BIG MINDS International Children’s Film Festival / Singapore / SINGAPORE
– Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec (FCEQ) / Quebec City / CANADA
– Canterbury Anifest / Canterbury / ENGLAND
– LITTLE BIG SHOTS International Film Festival For Kids / Melbourne / AUSTRALIA
– CMS International Children’s Film Festival / Lucknow / INDIA
– IESA Video Awards / Paris / FRANCE
– Animex Awards / Middlesbrough / ENGLAND
– Lago Film Fest / Revine Lago / ITALY
– Divercine International Film Festival For Children and Youth / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Festival Internacional de Cine de Quito / Quito / ECUADOR
– Anim!Arte – International Student Animation Festival of Brazil / Rio de Janeiro / BRAZIL
– Festival Kab’Ratons / Arras / FRANCE
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRAZIL

ARCADE BOYS

Awards (1)
– Festival du Film Court de L’Isle-Adam / FRANCE, Very Young Audience Award

Selections (26)
– CHANIARTOON International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– FILMPLAYA Festival / Los Angeles / USA
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Animatopia International Children ́s Animation Festival / Werdenberg / SWITZERLAND
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– China International Micro-Films Exhibition / Beijing / CHINA
– Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– kontrast Filmfest / Bayreuth / GERMANY
– CÓRTEX Film Festival / Lisbon & Sintra / PORTUGAL
– Canterbury Anifest / Canterbury / ENGLAND
– LITTLE BIG SHOTS International Film Festival For Kids / Melbourne / AUSTRALIA
– Festival CINÉMATOR / Carros / FRANCE
– CMS International Children’s Film Festival / Lucknow / INDIA
– Constantine’s Gold Coin International Animated Film Festival / Niš / SERBIA
– Athens International Children’s Film Festival / Athènes / GREECE
– Festival Kab’Ratons / Arras / FRANCE
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival / Palm Springs / USA
– Delhi International Festival of Film and Television (DIFFT) / New Delhi / INDIA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– STRASBURG FILM FESTIVAL / Strasburg / USA
– ATHENS DIGITAL ARTS FESTIVAL / Athènes / GREECE
– Caminhos Film Festival, Coimbra / PORTUGAL

STRESS

Awards (1)
– Best Experimental Film @ BoVi FIlm Festival / Boise / USA

Selections (38)
– Fête de l’anim’ / Lille / FRANCE
– ANIFEST INDIA Festival / Mumbai / INDIA
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– VOID International Animation Film Festival / Copenhagen / DENMARK
– Festival National du Film d’Animation / Rennes / FRANCE
– Festival du Cinéma Européen / Lille / FRANCE
– SHORTS Filmfestival / Offenburg / GERMANY
– BLOODY WEEK-END Festival / Audincourt / FRANCE
– Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec (FCEQ) / Quebec City / CANADA
– Monstronale Festival / Halle / GERMANY
– Cinema Perpetuum Mobile ISFF / Minsk / BELARUS
– ANIMOCJE International Animated Films Festival / Bydgoszcz / POLAND
– FIA Fest, Festival International Audiovisuel / Chía / COLOMBIA
– IESA Video Awards / Paris / FRANCE
– BoVi FIlm Festival / Boise / USA
– SFS Film Fest / Santa Fe Springs / USA
– Animex Awards / Middlesbrough / ENGLAND
– Festival International de Contis / Contis / FRANCE
– Globe International Silent Film Festival / Dortmund / GERMANY
– Ars Independent Festival / Katowice / POLAND
– Cerdanya Film Festival / Puigcerdà / SPAIN
– VIDEOMEDEJA International Video Festival / Novi Sad / SERBIA
– Bengaluru International Short Film Festival (BISFF) / Bangalore / INDIA
– Sharjah International Children’s Film Festival / Sharjah / UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
– TOFUZI International Animated Film Festival / Batumi / GEORGIA
– Chaniartoon International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– ANIMAGE International Animation Festival of Pernambuco / Recife / BRAZIL
– BIT BANG Festival / Buenos Aires / ARGENTINA
– Un Festival C’est Trop Court ! / Nice / FRANCE
– TINDIRINDIS International Animation Film Festival / Vilnius / LITHUANIA
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– SIGGRAPH ASIA / Brisbane / AUSTRALIA
– Primanima World Festival of First Animations / Budaörs / HUNGARY
– Mobile Animation Film Festival (MAFF) / Mobile / USA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRAZIL
– VideoBabel Festival / Cusco / PERU
– Strasburg Film Festival / Strasburg / USA
– Athens Digital Arts Festival / Athens / GREECE

LA CHASSERESSE ET L’OISEAU

Awards (1)
– Mobile Animation Film Festival / Mobile / USA, Best Short Film (International Category)

Selections (27)
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– 24FPS International Animation Awards / Mumbai / INDIA
– China International Micro-Films Exhibition / Beijing / CHINA
– Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec (FCEQ) / Quebec City / CANADA
– Festival CINÉMATOR / Carros / FRANCE
– FIA Fest, Festival International Audiovisuel / Chía / COLOMBIA
– CHILEMONOS International Animation Festival / Santiago / CHILE
– NAFF Animated Film Festival / Neum / BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
– Festival Internacional de Cine de Quito / Quito / ECUADOR
– CARTOON CLUB / Rimini / ITALY
– Chania Film Festival / Chania / GREECE
– Milwaukee Film Festival / Milwaukee / USA
– Chaniartoon International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– Anim!Arte – International Student Animation Festival of Brazil / Rio de Janeiro / BRAZIL
– Festival Keep It Short / Nantes / FRANCE
– Festival Kab’Ratons / Arras / FRANCE
– TINDIRINDIS International Animation Film Festival / Vilnius / LITHUANIA
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– CortoDino Film Festival / Torre Annunziata / ITALY
– Mobile Animation Film Festival (MAFF) / Mobile / USA
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival / Palm Springs / USA
– Delhi International Festival of Film and Television (DIFFT) / New Delhi / INDIA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRAZIL
– VideoBabel Festival / Cusco / PERU
– Strasburg Film Festival / Strasburg / USA
– Tbilisi International Animation Festival / Tbilisi / GEORGIA

PAIN NOIR

Awards (1)
– Tbilisi International Animation Festival / Tbilisi / GEORGIA, Student film Competition

Selections (36)
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– 24FPS International Animation Awards / Mumbai / INDIA
– ANIMA Animation Film Festival / Brussels / BELGIUM
– VOID International Animation Film Festival / Copenhagen / DENMARK
– Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film (ITFS) / Stuttgart / GERMANY
– Festival International de Cinéma d’Animation de Meknès (FICAM) / Meknes / MOROCCO
– BLOODY WEEK-END Festival / Audincourt / FRANCE
– WOIS Film Fest / Dubai / UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
– CARTOONS ON THE BAY / Turin / ITALY
– FERFILM International Film Festival / Ferizaj / KOSOVO
– ZLÍN FILM FESTIVAL / Zlín / CZECH REPUBLIC
– Cinefantasy International Fantastic Film Festival / São Paulo / BRAZIL
– NAFF Animated Film Festival / Neum / BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
– BUT Film Festival / Breda / NETHERLANDS
– Insomnia International Open-Air Animation Film Festival / Kaluga / RUSSIA
– VIDEOMEDEJA International Video Festival / Novi Sad / SERBIA
– Chania Film Festival / Chania / GREECE
– Bengaluru International Short Film Festival (BISFF) / Bangalore / INDIA
– ANIM’EST International Animation Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Warsaw Animation Film Festival / Warsaw / POLAND
– Festival du Film Court / L’Isle-Adam / FRANCE
– Chaniartoon International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– Abitibi-Témiscamingue Film Festival / Rouyn-Noranda / CANADA
– La Nuit du Film Court / Hazebrouck / FRANCE
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Film Maudit 2.0 / Los Angeles / USA
– Global University Film Awards (GUFA) / Hong Kong / CHINA
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival / Palm Springs / USA
– Les Sommets du cinéma d’animation / Montreal / CANADA
– Delhi International Festival of Film and Television (DIFFT) / New Delhi / INDIA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRAZIL
– VideoBabel Festival / Cusco / PERU
– Tbilisi International Animation Festival / Tbilisi / GEORGIA
– Athens Digital Arts Festival / Athens / GREECE
– Festival “Un poing c’est court” / Vaulx-en-Velin / FRANCE
– Hiroshima International Animation Festival, Hiroshima / JAPAN

Share This