ANIMATION MOVIES SELECTIONS & AWARDS

Selections map 2019-2020

TAUPINIÈRE

Selections (4)
– ANIMASIVO – Contemporary Animation Festival of Mexico City / MEXICO
– VIDEO BABEL – Cusco / PEROU
– STRASBURG FILM FESTIVAL – Strasburg / USA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO – Lille / FRANCE

2MIN20

Selections (10)
– Festival Kab’Ratons, Arras / FRANCE
– Early Bird International Student Film Festival, Sofia / BULGARIA
– Cour(t)s d’école#6, Lille / FRANCE
– ANIMASIVO – Contemporary Animation Festival of Mexico City / MEXICO
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– AJAYU International Animated Short Film Festival, Puno / PEROU
– Animateka International Animated Film Festival, Ljubjana / SLOVENIA
– Festival VIDEO BABEL, Cuzco / PEROU
– Festival KINOPROBA, Iekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
– Piccolo Festival Animazione . ITALY

MOTHER’S LOVE

Selections (4)
– Festival Kab’Ratons, Arras / FRANCE
– Festival VIDEO BABEL, Cuzco / PEROU
– Festival KINOPROBA, Iekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO – Lille / FRANCE

SAUVAGE

Selections (13)
– Festival Kab’Ratons, Arras / FRANCE
– FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Cour(t)s d’école#6, Lille / FRANCE
– ANIMASIVO – Contemporary Animation Festival of Mexico City / MEXICO
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– FESTIVAL VIDEO BABEL, Cuzco / PEROU
– STRASBURG FILM FESTIVAL, Strasburg / USA
– TBILISI INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL, Tbilisi / GERORGIA
– VIA DEI CORTI, Gravina di Catania / ITALY
– Festival Enkarzine, Zalla / SPAIN
– Festival KINOPROBA, Iekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO – Lille / FRANCE
– ANILOGUE International Animation Festival, Budapest / HUNGARIA

SKYVISION

Selections (10)
– I Castelli Animati Festival, Roma / ITALY
– Fête de l’anim, Lille / FRANCE
– Cour(t)s d’école#6, Lille / FRANCE
– festival FIFAVA, Anglet / FRANCE
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– Sommets du cinéma d’animation, Montréal / CANADA
– Festival VIDEO BABEL, Cusco / PEROU
– STRASBURG FILM FESTIVAL, Strasburg / USA
– Festival KINOPROBA, Iekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO – Lille / FRANCE

FAUNE

Selections (9)
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival, Thessalonique / GREECE
– Festival Kab’Ratons, Arras / FRANCE
– Cour(t)s d’école#6, Lille / FRANCE
– Contemporary Animation Festival of Mexico City / MEXICO
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– Festival VIDEO BABEL, Cuzco / PEROU
– STRASBURG FILM FESTIVAL, Strasburg / USA
– Festival KINOPROBA, Iekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO – Lille / FRANCE

LOVE LOVE LOVE

Selections (2)
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival, Thessalonique / GREECE
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA

(S)TRIP

Selections (5)
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival, Thessalonique / GREECE
– FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Cour(t)s d’école#6, Lille / FRANCE
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO – Lille / FRANCE

SUDDENLY BLANK

Selections (6)
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival, Thessalonique / GREECE
– ReAnima International Animated Film Festival, Bergen / NORWAY
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– AJAYU International Animated Short Film Festival, Puno / PEROU
– Festival VIDEO BABEL, Cuzco / PEROU
– Festival KINOPROBA, Iekaterinbourg / RUSSIA

VERS LA FIN

Selections (9)
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival, Thessalonique / GREECE
– Festival Kab’Ratons, Arras / FRANCE
– FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Compétition films de fin d’études du 14ème Festival Voix d’Etoiles, Port Leucate / FRANCE
– Festival FIFAVA, Anglet / FRANCE
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– CORTO CORTISMO, Miguelturra / SPAIN
– Festival Enkarzine, Zalla / SPAIN
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO – Lille / FRANCE

CINETIC

Selections (19)
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival / Thessalonique / GREECE
– Carrefour du cinéma d’animation / Paris / FRANCE
– Grand OFF Short Film Festival / Varsovie / POLAND
– I Castelli Animati Festival / ROMA / ITALY
– Festival International du Film d’Animation LES NUITS MAGIQUES / Bègles / FRANCE
– Festival Kab’Ratons / Arras / FRANCE
– FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Acocollona’t Girona Fantastic & Horror Film Festival / Gérone / SPAIN
– Cour(t)s d’école#6 / Lille / FRANCE
– ANIMASIVO – Contemporary Animation Festival of Mexico City / Mexico city / MEXICO
– Festival FIFAVA, Anglet / France
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Palm Springs / USA
– Festival VIDEO BABEL, Cuzco / PEROU
– Festival de cinema escolar de Alvorada, Alvorada / BRASIL
– STRASBURG FILM FESTIVAL, Strasburg / USA
– FESTIVAL TERROR CORDOBA, Cordoba / ARGENTINA
– TBILISI INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL, Tbilisi / GEORGIA
– Festival Internacional de Cine de San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosi / MEXICO
– ANILOGUE International Animation Festival, Budapest / HUNGARIA

SOUND

Awards (1)
– 1st Prize @ ISCA International Students Creative Award / Osaka / JAPAN

 

Selections (25)
– BANJALUKA International Animated Film Festival / Banja Luka / BOSNIA
– HELL DE JANEIRO Festival / Rio de Janeiro / BRAZIL
– FILMPLAYA Festival / Los Angeles / USA
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO / Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival / Thessaloniki / GREECE
– PRIME THE ANIMATION! International Student Festival / Valencia / SPAIN
– ISCA International Students Creative Award / Osaka / JAPAN
– LINEA D’OMBRA Festival / Salerno / ITALY
– ANIMASIVO Contemporary Animation Festival / Mexico City / MEXICO
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– PANAMA ANIMATION Festival / Panama City / PANAMA
– Carrefour de l’Animation / Paris / FRANCE
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– KINOPROBA International Film School Festival / Yekaterinburg / RUSSIA
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– PREMIERS PLANS European First Film Festival / Angers / FRANCE
– VIDEOFORMES International Digital Arts Festival / Clermont-Ferrand / FRANCE
– 24FPS International Animation Awards / Mumbai / INDIA
– VOID International Animation Film Festival / Copenhagen / DENMARK
– Festival NO.W.HERE / Paris / FRANCE
– Up-and-coming International Film Festival / Hanovre / ALLEMAGNE
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival / Palm Springs / USA
– Strasburg film festival / Strasburg / USA
– ATHENS DIGITAL ARTS FESTIVAL / Athènes / GREECE

DIES IRAE

Awards (5)
– Special Mention @ ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– Special Jury Mention @ Festival Court Mais Bon / Le Puy-en-Velay / FRANCE
– Special Mention @ Festival CINÉMATOR / Carros / FRANCE
– Award for Best Sound @ IESA Video Awards / Paris / FRANCE
– NoFrontiers Special Prize Winner @ IESA Video Awards / Paris / FRANCE

Selections (45)
– EQUINOXIO Festival / Bogotá / COLOMBIA
– BANG AWARDS Festival / Torres Verdras / PORTUGAL
– CHANIARTOON International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– CINEMAGIC Festival / Belfast / NORTHERN IRELAND
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO / Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– CINANIMA International Animated Film Festival / Espinho / PORTUGAL
– FIFAVA International Short Film Festival / Anglet / FRANCE
– Tbilisi International Animation Festival / Tbilisi / GEORGIA
– Ebrovision Short Film Music Festival / Miranda de Ebro / SPAIN
– LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– ZUBROFFKA International Short Film Festival / Białystok / POLAND
– Festival « Un poing c’est court » / Vaulx-en-Velin / FRANCE
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Carrefour de l’Animation / Paris / FRANCE
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– KINOPROBA International Film School Festival / Yekaterinburg / RUSSIA
– TINDIRINDIS International Animated Film Festival / Vilnius / LITHUANIA
– ANIMAX International Animation Film Festival / Skopje / MACEDONIA
– MICE Film Festival / Valencia / SPAIN
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– Tehran International Animation Festival / Tehran / IRAN
– Festival International du Film pour Enfants de Montréal (FIFEM) / Montreal / CANADA
– Festival Court Mais Bon / Le Puy-en-Velay / FRANCE
– Cairo International Animation Forum / Cairo / EGYPT
– SHORTS Filmfestival / Offenburg / GERMANY
– Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec (FCEQ) / Quebec City / CANADA
– Festival JEUNESSE TOUT COURTS / Rémalard / FRANCE
– Festival CINÉMATOR / Carros / FRANCE
– Cinemira International Children’s Film Festival / Budapest / HUNGARY
– GOLDEN KUKER International Animation Film Festival / Sofia / BULGARIA
– Cinema in Sneakers Film Festival / Warsaw / POLAND
– IESA Video Awards / Paris / FRANCE
– SFS Film Fest / Santa Fe Springs / USA
– VAFI & RAFI International Children and Youth Animation Film Festival / Rijeka / CROATIA
– Animex Awards / Middlesbrough / ENGLAND
– Festival du Film d’Animation de Savigny / Savigny / SWITZERLAND
– Globe International Silent Film Festival / Dortmund / GERMANY
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival / Palm Springs / USA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– Reggio Film Festival / Regio d’Emilia / ITALY
– Festival Internacional de Cine de San Luis Potosí / San Luis Potosi / MEXICO

TOUCH

Selections (22)
– ANIMAGE International Animation Festival of Pernambuco / Recife & Olinda / BRAZIL
– HELL DE JANEIRO Festival / Rio de Janeiro / BRAZIL
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO / Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– FILM FRONT International Short Film Festival / Novi Sad / SERBIA
– Mestre Film Fest / Mestre / ITALY
– LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– ANIFEST INDIA Festival / Mumbai / INDIA
– PANAMA ANIMATION Festival / Panama City / PANAMA
– Carrefour de l’Animation / Paris / FRANCE
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– KINOPROBA International Film School Festival / Yekaterinburg / RUSSIA
– TINDIRINDIS International Animated Film Festival / Vilnius / LITHUANIA
– 24FPS International Animation Awards / Mumbai / INDIA
– Cairo International Animation Forum / Cairo / EGYPT
– Animation Nights New York (ANNY) / New York / USA
– OderKurz Filmspektakel / Oderaue / GERMANY
– BoVi FIlm Festival / Boise / USA
– Delhi International Festival of Film and Television (DIFFT) / New Delhi / INDIA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– Caminhos Film Festival / COIMBRA / PORTUGAL

MY BODY

Awards (2)
– Best Animation Film Award @ ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– 2nd Place for Best Film @ SFS Film Fest / Santa Fe Springs / USA

Selections (53)
– CINEKID Festival / Amsterdam / NETHERLANDS
– International Thai Film Festival (ITFF) / Bangkok / THAILAND
– KuanDu International Animation Festival (KDIAF) / Taipei City / TAIWAN
– CHANIARTOON International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO / Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– EARLY BIRD International Student Film Festival / Sofia / BULGARIA
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival / Thessaloniki / GREECE
– CINANIMA International Animated Film Festival / Espinho / PORTUGAL
– PRIME THE ANIMATION! International Student Festival / Valencia / SPAIN
– Tbilisi International Animation Festival / Tbilisi / GEORGIA
– LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– ANIFEST INDIA Festival / Mumbai / INDIA
– ZUBROFFKA International Short Film Festival / Białystok / POLAND
– Dum-D Student Animation Festival / New York / USA
– Festival de Cinema Escolar de Alvorada (FECEA) / Alvorada / BRAZIL
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– COUR(T)S D’ÉCOLE Programme / Lille / FRANCE
– KINOPROBA International Film School Festival / Yekaterinburg / RUSSIA
– TINDIRINDIS International Animated Film Festival / Vilnius / LITHUANIA
– GAZTEFILMFEST / Llodio / SPAIN
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– China International Micro-Films Exhibition / Beijing / CHINA
– Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– New York International Children’s Film Festival / New York / USA
– kontrast Filmfest / Bayreuth / GERMANY
– Toronto Animation Arts Festival International (TAAFI) / Toronto / CANADA
– Cairo International Animation Forum / Cairo / EGYPT
– SHORTS Filmfestival / Offenburg / GERMANY
– Festival JEUNESSE TOUT COURTS / Rémalard / FRANCE
– WOIS Film Fest / Dubai / UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
– CORTOONS Festival / Gandia / SPAIN
– Animation Nights New York (ANNY) / New York / USA
– Festival Tout Court ! / Gisors / FRANCE
– Cinemira International Children’s Film Festival / Budapest / HUNGARY
– China International Cartoon and Animation Festival (CICAF) / Hangzhou / CHINA
– Kurzfilmtage Thalmässing / Thalmässing / GERMANY
– GOLDEN KUKER International Animation Film Festival / Sofia / BULGARIA
– SFS Film Fest / Santa Fe Springs / USA
– The Unprecedented Cinema International Festival of Short Film / Tallinn / ESTONIA
– Animex Awards / Middlesbrough / ENGLAND
– Festival Kab’Ratons / Arras / FRANCE
– ALCINE Film Festival / Henares / SPAIN
– CortoDino Film Festival / Torre Annunziata / ITALIE
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival / Palm Springs / USA
– Festival Internacional de Cine en Corto Ciudad de Consuegra / Consuegra / SPAIN
– Delhi International Festival of Film and Television (DIFFT) / New Delhi / INDIA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– Caminhos Film Festival / Coimbra / PORTUGAL
– Festival Internacional de Cine de San Luis Potosí / San Luis Potosí / MEXICO
– Smile International Film Festival for Children & Youth / New Delhi / INDIA

AESTHESIS

Selections (29)
– CHANIARTOON International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– FILMPLAYA Festival / Los Angeles / USA
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO / Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– CINANIMA International Animated Film Festival / Espinho / PORTUGAL
– PRIME THE ANIMATION! International Student Festival / Valencia / SPAIN
– FIFAVA International Short Film Festival / Anglet / FRANCE
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– ANIFEST INDIA Festival / Mumbai / INDIA
– International Film School Festival / Tétouan / MOROCCO
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– Bay Area International Children’s Film Festival (BAICFF) / Oakland / USA
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– kontrast Filmfest / Bayreuth / GERMANY
– Cairo International Animation Forum / Cairo / EGYPT
– Canterbury Anifest / Canterbury / ENGLAND
– CARTOONS ON THE BAY / Turin / ITALY
– Benton Park Film Festival / St. Louis / USA
– BoVi FIlm Festival / Boise / USA
– Seoul International Cartoon & Animation Festival (SICAF) / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– Euganea Film Festival / Padua / ITALY
– Globe International Silent Film Festival / Dortmund / GERMANY
– Festival Kab’Ratons / Arras / FRANCE
– CortoDino Film Festival / Torre Annunziata / ITALIE
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival / Palm Springs / USA
– Delhi International Festival of Film and Television (DIFFT) / New Delhi / INDIA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– Strasburg film festival / Strasburg / USA

KIM

Awards (3)
– Best Animation Film Award @ ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– Award for Best Animation @ KRAF International Short Film Festival / Rijeka / CROATIA
– Best animation short film @ Cinefantasy International Fantastic Film Festival / Sao Paulo / BRASIL

Selections (50)
– Carrefour de l’Animation / Paris / FRANCE
– EQUINOXIO Festival / Bogotá / COLOMBIA
– REANIMA International Animated Film Festival / Bergen / NORWAY
– KuanDu International Animation Festival (KDIAF) / Taipei City / TAIWAN
– CHANIARTOON International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– BANJALUKA International Animated Film Festival / Banja Luka / BOSNIA
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO / Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– EARLY BIRD International Student Film Festival / Sofia / BULGARIA
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– MULTIVISION International Festival of Animation Arts / Saint-Petersburg / RUSSIA
– FIFAVA International Short Film Festival / Anglet / FRANCE
– Les Sommets du cinéma d’animation / Montreal / CANADA
– LINEA D’OMBRA Festival / Salerno / ITALY
– HYPERFEST International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– ANIFEST INDIA Festival / Mumbai / INDIA
– Festival « Un poing c’est court » / Vaulx-en-Velin / FRANCE
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival de Cinema Escolar de Alvorada (FECEA) / Alvorada / BRAZIL
– International Film School Festival / Tétouan / MOROCCO
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– COUR(T)S D’ÉCOLE Programme / Lille / FRANCE
– KINOPROBA International Film School Festival / Yekaterinburg / RUSSIA
– Lecce Film Fest (LFF) / Lecce / ITALY
– TINDIRINDIS International Animated Film Festival / Vilnius / LITHUANIA
– KRAF International Short Film Festival / Rijeka / CROATIA
– MICE Film Festival / Valencia / SPAIN
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– Festival International du Film de l’Etudiant / Casablanca / MOROCCO
– Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– Festival des 24 courts / Le Mans / FRANCE
– kontrast Filmfest / Bayreuth / GERMANY
– ANIMAC International Animation Film Festival of Catalonia / Lleida / SPAIN
– Festival JEUNESSE TOUT COURTS / Rémalard / FRANCE
– Benton Park Film Festival / St. Louis / USA
– CORTOONS Festival / Gandia / SPAIN
– CHILEMONOS International Animation Festival / Santiago / CHILE
– GOLDEN KUKER International Animation Film Festival / Sofia / BULGARIA
– Melbourne International Animation Festival (MIAF) / Melbourne / AUSTRALIA
– Australian International Animation Festival (AIAF) / Wagga Wagga / AUSTRALIA
– La Truca International Animation Festival / Cali / COLOMBIA
– Constantine’s Gold Coin International Animated Film Festival / Niš / SERBIA
– Sardinia Film Festival (Bosa Animation Awards) / Bosa / ITALY
– Global University Film Awards (GUFA) / Hong Kong / CHINA
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival / Palm Springs / USA
– Festival Internacional de Cine en Corto Ciudad de Consuegra / Consuegra / SPAIN
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– Magma International Short Film Festival / Acireale / ITALY
– STRASBURG FILM FESTIVAL / Strasburg / USA

AMENTI

Selections (25)
– CHANIARTOON International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– FILMPLAYA Festival / Los Angeles / USA
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– CANIMAF Festival / Yaoundé & Douala / CAMEROON
– PRIME THE ANIMATION! International Student Festival / Valencia / SPAIN
– LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– China International Micro-Films Exhibition / Beijing / CHINA
– Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec (FCEQ) / Quebec City / CANADA
– LITTLE BIG SHOTS International Film Festival For Kids / Melbourne / AUSTRALIA
– Benton Park Film Festival / St. Louis / USA
– Festival CINÉMATOR / Carros / FRANCE
– CMS International Children’s Film Festival / Lucknow / INDIA
– GOLDEN KUKER International Animation Film Festival / Sofia / BULGARIA
– BoVi FIlm Festival / Boise / USA
– Delhi International Festival of Film and Television (DIFFT) / New Delhi / INDIA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– Amarcort Film Festival / Rimini / ITALY
– STRASBURG FILM FESTIVAL / Strasburg / USA
– Athens Digital Arts Festiva / Athens / Greece

UNE LUMIÈRE DANS LA NUIT

Awards (2)
– Best Animation (up to 4 minutes) @ LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– Best Animation @ IESA Video Awards / Paris / FRANCE

Selections (25)
– CINEKID Festival / Amsterdam / NETHERLANDS
– BANJALUKA International Animated Film Festival / Banja Luka / BOSNIA
– FILMPLAYA Festival / Los Angeles / USA
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival / Thessaloniki / GREECE
– Cinema Crianza Film Festival / Ames / SPAIN
– LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– Gdańsk International Animation Film Festival / Gdańsk / POLAND
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– BUFF International Film Festival / Malmö / SWEDEN
– kontrast Filmfest / Bayreuth / GERMANY
– Festival Court Mais Bon / Le Puy-en-Velay / FRANCE
– BIG EYES, BIG MINDS International Children’s Film Festival / Singapore / SINGAPORE
– Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec (FCEQ) / Quebec City / CANADA
– Canterbury Anifest / Canterbury / ENGLAND
– LITTLE BIG SHOTS International Film Festival For Kids / Melbourne / AUSTRALIA
– CMS International Children’s Film Festival / Lucknow / INDIA
– IESA Video Awards / Paris / FRANCE
– Animex Awards / Middlesbrough / ENGLAND
– Festival Kab’Ratons / Arras / France
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRASIL

ARCADE BOYS

Awards (1)
– Festival du Film Court de L’Isle-Adam / FRANCE

Selections (25)
– CHANIARTOON International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– FILMPLAYA Festival / Los Angeles / USA
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Animatopia International Children ́s Animation Festival / Werdenberg / SWITZERLAND
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– China International Micro-Films Exhibition / Beijing / CHINA
– Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– kontrast Filmfest / Bayreuth / GERMANY
– CÓRTEX Film Festival / Lisbon & Sintra / PORTUGAL
– Canterbury Anifest / Canterbury / ENGLAND
– LITTLE BIG SHOTS International Film Festival For Kids / Melbourne / AUSTRALIA
– Festival CINÉMATOR / Carros / FRANCE
– CMS International Children’s Film Festival / Lucknow / INDIA
– Constantine’s Gold Coin International Animated Film Festival / Niš / SERBIA
– Athens International Children’s Film Festival / Athènes / GREECE
– Festival Kab’Ratons / Arras / FRANCE
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival / Palm Springs / USA
– Delhi International Festival of Film and Television (DIFFT) / New Delhi / INDIA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– STRASBURG FILM FESTIVAL / Strasburg / USA
– ATHENS DIGITAL ARTS FESTIVAL / Athènes / GREECE

STRESS

Awards (1)
– Best Experimental Film @ BoVi FIlm Festival / Boise / USA

Selections (28)
– Fête de l’anim’ / Lille / FRANCE
– ANIFEST INDIA Festival / Mumbai / INDIA
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– VOID International Animation Film Festival / Copenhagen / DENMARK
– Festival National du Film d’Animation / Rennes / FRANCE
– Festival du Cinéma Européen / Lille / FRANCE
– SHORTS Filmfestival / Offenburg / GERMANY
– BLOODY WEEK-END Festival / Audincourt / FRANCE
– Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec (FCEQ) / Quebec City / CANADA
– Monstronale Festival / Halle / GERMANY
– Cinema Perpetuum Mobile ISFF / Minsk / BELARUS
– ANIMOCJE International Animated Films Festival / Bydgoszcz / POLAND
– FIA Fest, Festival International Audiovisuel / Chía / COLOMBIA
– IESA Video Awards / Paris / FRANCE
– BoVi FIlm Festival / Boise / USA
– SFS Film Fest / Santa Fe Springs / USA
– Animex Awards / Middlesbrough / ENGLAND
– Festival International de Contis / Contis / FRANCE
– Globe International Silent Film Festival / Dortmund / GERMANY
– TINDIRINDIS International Animation Film Festival / Vilnius / LITUANIA
– FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– SIGGRAPH ASIA / BRISBANE / AUSTRALIA
– Primanima World Festival of First Animations / Budaörs / HUNGARIA
– Mobile Animation Film Festival / MOBILE, ALABAMA / USA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– FESTIVAL VIDEO BABEL / Cuzco / PEROU
– STRASBURG FILM FESTIVAL / Strasburg / USA
– ATHENS DIGITAL ARTS FESTIVAL / Athènes / GREECE

LA CHASSERESSE ET L’OISEAU

Awards (1)
– Mobile Animation Film Festival / Mobile / USA

Selections (19)
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– 24FPS International Animation Awards / Mumbai / INDIA
– China International Micro-Films Exhibition / Beijing / CHINA
– Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec (FCEQ) / Quebec City / CANADA
– Festival CINÉMATOR / Carros / FRANCE
– FIA Fest, Festival International Audiovisuel / Chía / COLOMBIA
– CHILEMONOS International Animation Festival / Santiago / CHILE
– Festival Kab’Ratons / Arras / FRANCE
– TINDIRINDIS International Animation Film Festival / Vilnius / LITUANIA
– FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– CortoDino Film Festival / Torre Annunziata / ITALY
– Mobile Animation Film Festival / Mobile, Alabama / USA
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival / Palm Springs / USA
– Delhi International Festival of Film and Television (DIFFT) / New Delhi / INDIA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– Festival VIDEO BABEL / Cuzco / PEROU
– STRASBURG FILM FESTIVAL / Strasburg / USA
– TBILISI INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL / Tbilisi / GEORGIA

PAIN NOIR

Awards (1)

– Tbilisi International Animation Festival / Tbilisi / GEORGIA, Student film Competition

Selections (22)
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– 24FPS International Animation Awards / Mumbai / INDIA
– ANIMA Animation Film Festival / Brussels / BELGIUM
– VOID International Animation Film Festival / Copenhagen / DENMARK
– Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film (ITFS) / Stuttgart / GERMANY
– Festival International de Cinéma d’Animation de Meknès (FICAM) / Meknes / MOROCCO
– BLOODY WEEK-END Festival / Audincourt / FRANCE
– WOIS Film Fest / Dubai / UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
– CARTOONS ON THE BAY / Turin / ITALY
– FERFILM International Film Festival / Ferizaj / KOSOVO
– ZLÍN FILM FESTIVAL / Zlín / CZECH REPUBLIC
– Festival du cinéma international en Abitibi-Témiscamingue / Rouyn-Noranda / CANADA
– La Nuit du Film Court / Hazebrouck / FRANCE
– Festival « Film Maudit 2.0 / Los Angeles / USA
– Global University Film Awards (GUFA) / Hong Kong / CHINA
– Palm Springs International Animation Festival / Palm Springs / USA
– Sommets du cinéma d’animation / Montréal / CANADA
– Delhi International Festival of Film and Television (DIFFT) / New Dheli / INDIA
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRASIL
– FESTIVAL VIDEO BABEL / Cuzco / PEROU
– Tbilisi International Animation Festival / Tbilisi / GEORGIA
– Athens Digital Arts Festival / Athènes / GREECE

Share This