The awards

Each year, more than 200 nominations and several prizes reward the films and productions made by our graduates. These true little masterpieces are entered in more than 300 international festivals. The films are distributed by the company “Je Regarde !”

Les larmes de la Seine

-SPARK ANIMATION 2021
-Warsaw Film Festival, Warsaw, Poland
-Lund International Fantastic Film Festival, Lund, Sweden
-SIGGRAPH ASIA,Tokyo, Japan
-Olympia International Film Festival, Pyrgos, Greece
-Sardinia Film Festival, Sassari, Italy
-FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo, Uruguay
-Festival Enkarzine, Zalla, Spain
-VIEW Conference 2021, Turin, Italy
-FIA – Festival Internacional Animation, Montevideo, Uruguay
-Short Film Festival, Clermont-Ferrand, France
-Festival Court Mais Bon, Le Puy-en-Velay, France
-TAYF International Short Film Festival, Istanbul, Turkey
-28th International Short Film Week, Regensburg, Germany
-South by Southwest (SXSW), USA
-Rencontres du Cinéma Européen
-Festival CLAP 89, Sens, France
-Brussels Short Film Festival, Brussels, Belgium
-Festival National du Film d’Animation , Rennes, France
-Landshut Short Film Festival, Landshut, Germany
-Festival de State College State College, Pennsylvania, USA
-Festival Concours de Courts, Toulouse, France
-Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film, Stuttgart, Germany
-Festival 1ère Marche de Troyes, Troyes, France
-Caostica International Shortfilm & Videoclip Festival, Bilbao, Spain
-Festival National du court métrage étudiant, Paris, France
-Santa Teresa di Riva, Leira, Portugal
-SIGGRAPH 2022
-BAFTA Student Film Awards London UK
-Tel Aviv International Student Film Festival, Israel
-Festival de l’Acharnière, Lille, France
-Palm Springs International ShortFest, Palm Springs, USA
-Santiago del Estero Film Festival, Santiago, Argentina
-Nahal International Student Short Film Festival, Tehran, Iran

Confusion will be my Epitaph

-Festival International du Film d’Animation, Metz, France

Ah les crocodiles !

-Smile International Film Festival for Children & Youth, New Delhi, India

Vents d'hiver

-Santiago del Estero Film Festival, Santiago, Argentina

Migrants

-SPARK ANIMATION, Vancouver / CANADA, Special Mention, Social Message, Student Shorts
-Handle Climate Change Film Festival, Shenzen / CHINA
-Xiamen International Animation Festival, Xiamen / CHINA
-Lund International Fantastic Film Festival, Lund / SWEDEN
-Prix du public, Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes CINECULPABLE, Vila real / SPAIN
-Premier prix, GLOBAL, Festival Internacional de Cortos de Cooperación, l’hospitalet / SPAIN
-VIEW Conference 2020, Turin / ITALY
-SIGGRAPH ASIA 2020, Deaggu / KOREA
-Sardinia Film Festival, Sassari / ITALY
-China International New Media Short Film Festival, Shenzen / CHINA
-Festival Animánie, Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
-Kinoproba International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools, Iekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
-Les Regards de l’ICART 2021, Paris / FRANCE
-Canterbury Anifest, Canterbury / ENGLAND
-FirstCut International Student Film Festival, Pune / INDE
-Festival Court Mais Bon, Puy en Velay / FRANCE
-Festival International du film pour Enfants de Montréal (FIFEM) / CANADA
-Green Image Film Festival, Tōkamachi / JAPAN
-VES awards, Los Angeles / USA
-Festival Le Temps Presse / FRANCE
-Cleveland International Film Festival, Cleveland / USA
-Festival Concours de Courts de Toulouse / FRANCE
-Festival Internacional de Animação da Bahia, Salvador / BRAZIL
-Muestra de Cine Internacional de Palencia / SPAIN
-Cactus International Children’s and Youth Film Festival, Courmayeur / ITALY
-Festival Corti a Ponte / ITALY
-Short Shorts Film Festival & Asia, Tokyo / JAPAN
-Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film, Stuttgart / GERMANY
-Green Image Film Festival, Tōkamachi / JAPAN
-Kurzfilmtage Thalmässing , GERMANY
-Leiria Film Fest, Leiria / PORTUGAL
-Lanterna Mágica International Animation Festival, BRAZIL
-ANIMAYO International Film Festival of Las Palmas / SPAIN
-Cinema in Sneakers Film Festival for Children and Youth, Warsaw / POLAND
-Sultanbeyli International Short Film Competition, Istanbul / TURKEY
-Young Creative Awards 2021, Deauville / FRANCE
-CyBorg Film Festival, Arezzo / ITALY
-Santiago del Estero Film Festival, ARGENTINA
-Kristiansand International Children’s Film Festival, NORWAY
-Festival Plein la Bobine, La Bourboule / FRANCE
-Festival Korterraza, SPAIN
-Dieciminuti Film Festival, Ceccano / ITALY
-Euganea Film Festival, ITALY
-Festival de Curtmetratges de Medi Ambient i Sostenibilitat, Viladrau / SPAIN
-BAFTA Student Film Award, Los Angeles / USA
-Festival Internacional de Cine Calzada, Calatrava / SPAIN
-ZABUT International Animated Short Film Festival, Santa Teresa di Riva / ITALY
-Mi Primer Festival, Lima / PERU
-Imaginaria Film Festival, Conversno / ITALY
-Cordillera International Film Festival, Reno / USA
-Festival Inventa un Film, Lenola / ITALY
-Festival « El Pecado, Llerena / SPAIN
-2D & 3D Animation Film Festival, Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi / ITALY
-International Environmental Film Festival FReDD, Toulouse, France
-Animatou International Animated Film Festival, Geneva, Switzerland
-Festival Internacional de Cine de Ponferrada (FICP)
-Semana de Cine de Lugo, Spain
-Rolan International Film Festival For Children and Youth, Yerevan, Armenia
-Festival Paysages de cinéastes Châtenay-Malabry, Hauts-de-Seine, France
-Ladek Mountain Festival, Lądek-Zdrój, Poland
-Drama International Short Film Festival
-DC Shorts International Film Festival, Washington, USA
-Polar Bear International Film Festival, Copenhagen, Denmark
-FERFILM International Film Festival, Ferizaj, Kosovo
-24FPS International Animation Awards, Mumbai, India
-Ojo de Pescado International Film Festival for Children and Youth, Valparaíso, Chile
-Festival 1ère Marche de Troyes, Troyes, France
-Filmzeitallgäu Festival in Kempten, Germany
-Mostra de Curtas, Vila Noia, Spain
-Sedicicorto International Film Festival, Forli, Italy
-Animest International Animation Film Festival, Bucharest, Romania
-CineEco International Environmental Film Festival, Serra da Estrela, Portugal
-First Short Film Festival, Pontault-Combault, France
-MICE Film Festival, Valencia, Spain
-Animated Film Festival for Young People, Bourg-en-Bresse, France
-Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes de Vila-seca, Vila-seca, Spain
-Corti Da Sogni International Short Film Festival, Ravenna, Italy
-SCAD Savannah Film Festival, Savannah, USA
-International Film Festival in Abitibi-Témiscamingu, Rouyn-Noranda, Canada
-International Film Festival in Abitibi-Témiscamingu, Rouyn-Noranda, Canada
-Festival RecréAction, Joué-lès-Tours, France
-Festival RecréAction, Joué-lès-Tours, France
-Early Bird International Student Film Festival, Sofia Bulgaria
-Tbilisi International Animation Festival, Georgia
-Sapporo International Short Film Festival and Market, Japan
-Early Bird International Student Film Festival, Sofia, Bulgaria
-Tbilisi International Animation Festival, Georgia
-Sapporo International Short Film Festival and Market, Japan
-EATSA ARTLAB, Portugal
-SUNCINE International Environmental Film Festival, Barcelona, Spain
-FIFAVA Anglet, France, Festival
-Festival de l’Acharnière, Lille, France
-Pittsburgh Shorts & Script Competition, Pittsburgh Pennsylvania, USA
-Generation Court Festival, Paris, France
-INTERFILM International Short Film Festival, Berlin, Germany
-Piccolo Festival Animazione, San Vito al Tagliamento, Italy
-Dublin Animation Film Festival, Dublin, Ireland
-Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Iași, Romania
-Nanshan Mountain Film Unit, Shenzhen, China
-Kyoto International Student Film & Video Festival Kyoto Japan
-TINDIRINDIS International Animated Film Festival, Vilnius, Lithuania
-CMS VATAVARAN Environment and Wildlife Film Festival, New Delhi, India
-Festival Via dei Corti de Gravina di Catania, Italy
-Festival Rencontres Cinéma-Nature, Dompierre-sur-Besbre, France
-Unified Filmmakers Festival
-Saturnia Film Festival, Italy

DIGESTION

-Festival « El Pecado, Llerena / SPAIN
-Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Iași, Romania

ENNUI

-Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Iași, Romania

OLD MAN

-Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Iași, Romania

MICROTOPIA

-Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Iași, Romania

MACCHINA

-Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Iași, Romania

ADOPTION

-Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Iași, Romania

TURTLE BAY

-Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Iași, Romania

3 MURS 1 TOIT

– International movie, Festival japonais ISCA International Students Creative Award 2020, Osaka / JAPAN
– Festival Animánie, Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– Canterbury Anifest en Angleterre, Canterbury / ENGLAND
-CARTOON CLUB International Festival of Animation Cinema, Rimini / ITALY
-THE UNPRECEDENTED CINEMA, Tallinn, Estonia
-Seoul International Cartoon & Animation Festival (SICAF), Séoul, South Korea
-China International Cartoon & Animation Festival, Hangzhou, China
-Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Iași, Romania
-20th International Student Film & Video Festival (ISFVF), Beijing, China
-China International Cartoon & Animation Festival, Hangzhou, China

TAUPINIERE

– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA, Best Utopia

2MIN20

-Best rythm, Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA

MOTHER’S LOVE

– InShort Film Festival », Lagos / NIGERIA, Best International Animation
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA, Best Horror Drama

SAUVAGE

– VIA DEI CORTI, Gravina di Catania / ITALY, Prix de la meilleure réalisation (catégorie animation)
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA, Best wildlife
– MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival, Belo Horizonte / BRASIL

SKYVISION

– Palm Springs International Animation Festival, Jury Award for Best Animated Short Film
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA, Best Urban
– Festival International du Film d’Animation, Metz, France

LOVE LOVE LOVE

– Best crime / Comedy Drama, Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA

(S)TRIP

– Festival International de Cine de Lanzarote, Lanzarote / SPAIN
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA, Best Film Montage

SUDDENLY BLANK

– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA, Most Sincere Animation

VERS LA FIN

– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO, Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE, Prix coup de coeur
– Festival « La Vieja Encina », San Nicolás del Puerto / SPAIN, Prix Best Fantasy and Horror Animation Short Film
– Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA, Best Black Comedy

CINETIC

– Best Animation, Grand OFF Short Film Festival, Varsovie / POLAND
– IESA Video Awards de Paris, Paris / France
– FIAfest, Festival International Audiovisuel, Chia / COLUMBIA
– Best Mystery, Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Lasi / ROMANIA

PIRAT’TACK

-Animafantasia International Student Film Festival of Animation, Iași, Romania