LES LARMES DE LA SEINE

On October 17, 1961, the “Algerian workers” in France decided to demonstrate peacefully in the streets of Paris against the curfew imposed on them by the police headquarters.

LES LARMES DE LA SEINE

On October 17, 1961, the “Algerian workers” in France decided to demonstrate peacefully in the streets of Paris against the curfew imposed on them by the police headquarters.

5TH YEAR 3D ANIMATION MOVIE


Gallery & Trailer

Realization

Awards & nominations

Selections

-VGIK International Student Festival, Moscow, Russia
-Big Cartoon Festival, Moscow, Russia

^
Awards :

-South by Southwest (SXSW), USA
-Festival de State College State College, Pennsylvania, USA
-Palm Springs International ShortFest, Palm Springs, USA
-BAFTA Student Film Awards, Los Angeles, USA
-Rhode Island International Film Festival, Providence, USA
-Indie Street Film Festival Red Bank, New Jersey, USA

Selections :

-South by Southwest (SXSW), Austin, Texas, USA
-Cinequest Film Festival, San Jose, USA
-Cleveland International Film Festival, Cleveland, USA
-Athens International Film and Video Festival, Athens Ohio, USA
-SouthSide Film Festival, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
-Milwaukee Film Festival, Milwaukee, USA
-Chicago Critics Film Festival, Chicago, USA
-Happy Valley Animation Festival State College, Pennsylvania, USA
-Martha’s Vineyard Film Festival, West Tisbury, Massachusetts, USA
-Palm Springs International ShortFest, Palm Springs, California, USA
-DeadCenter Film Festival, Oklahoma City, USA
-Snake Alley Festival of Film Burlington, Iowa, USA
-LA Shorts International Film Festival, Los Angeles, USA
-Flickers’ Rhode Island International Film Festival, Rhode Island, USA
-HollyShorts Film Festival, Hollywood, USA
-Nashville Film Festival, Nashville, USA
-BendFilm Festival, Bend, Oregon, USA
-Drunken Film Fest Oakland, Oakland, California, USA
-Indie Street Film Festival Red Bank, New Jersey, USA
-15 Short Film Festival Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
-Denver Film Festival, Denver, Colorado, USA
-Chicago International Children’s Film Festival, Chicago, USA
-Lake County Film Festival, Lake Forest, Illinois, USA
-The American French Film Festival, Hollywood, USA
-St. Louis International Film Festival, St. Louis, Missouri, USA

^
Selections

-Festival REGARD, Saguenay, Quebec
-Ottawa International Animation Festival, Ottawa, Canada
-Cabbagetown Short Film Festival, Toronto, Canada

^
Awards

-FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo, Uruguay
-Santiago del Estero Film Festival, Santiago, Argentina
-Festival Internacional de Cine de Quito, Ecuador
-Monterrey International Film Festival, Monterrey, Mexico
-Cinefantasy International Fantastic Film Festival, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Selections

-FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo, Uruguay
-Santander International Film Festival (SANFICI), Santander, Colombia
-Santiago del Estero Film Festival, Santiago del Estero, Argentina
-Festival Internacional de Cine de Quito, Quito, Équator
-Chilemonos International Animation Festival, Santiago, Chile
-Monterrey International Film Festival, Monterrey, Mexico
-Belo Horizonte International Short Film Festival, Belo Horizonte, Brazil
-Cinefantasy International Fantastic Film Festival, Sao Paulo, Brazil
-Pixelatl International Festival, Guadalajara, Mexico
-ANIMA Córdoba International Animation Festival, Córdoba, Argentina
-MÉXICO SHORTS, Mexico city, Mexico
-Festival Internacional de Animation, Ajayu Puno, Peru

^
Awards :

Warsaw Film Festival, Warsaw, Poland
-ANIMANIMA International Animation Festival, Čačak, Serbia
-Rising of Lusitania – AnimaDoc Film Festival, Łódź, Poland

Selections :

-Warsaw Film Festival, Warsaw, Poland
-Zlin Film Festival Zlin Czech Republic
-Anibar Animation Festival, Peja, Kosovo
-Tbilisi International Student Film Festival, Tbilisi, Georgia
-Animist Tallinn International Animation Festival, Tallinn, Estonia
-SUPERTOON International Animation Festival, Šibenik, Croatia
-Tirana International Film Festival, Tirana, Albania
-Flipbook Film Festival, Skopje North, Macedonia
-ANIMATOR FEST – European Youth Festival of Animated Film, Jagodina, Serbia
-Rising of Lusitania – AnimaDoc Film Festival, Łódź, Poland
-Cinemira International Children’s Film Festival, Budapest, Hungary
-FERFILM International Film Festival, Ferizaj, Kosovo
-Animest International Animation Film Festival, Bucharest, Romania
-ANIMATOR FEST – European Youth Festival of Animated Film, Jagodina, Serbia
-Cinemaforum Short Film Festival, Warsaw, Poland

^
Awards

-TAYF International Short Film Festival, Istanbul, Turkey
-Tel Aviv International Student Film Festival, Israel
-Nahal International Student Short Film Festival, Tehran, Iran
-International Adana Golden Boll Film Festival, Adana, Turkey

Selections

-TAYF International Short Film Festival, Istanbul, Turkey
-Tel Aviv International Student Film Festival Tel Aviv Israel
-Convertible Film Festival, Beirut, Lebanon
-Nahal International Student Short Film Festival, Tehran, Iran
-Sharjah International Film Festival for Children & Youth, Dubai, U.A.E.
-Canlandıranlar Animation Film Festival, Istanbul, Turkey

^
Awards

-Olympia International Film Festival, Pyrgos, Greece
-Sardinia Film Festival, Sassari, Italy
-Festival Enkarzine, Zalla, Spain
-VIEW Conference 2021, Turin, Italy
-Short Film Festival, Clermont-Ferrand, France
-Festival Court Mais Bon, Le Puy-en-Velay, France
-28th International Short Film Week, Regensburg, Germany
-Rencontres du Cinéma Européen
-Festival CLAP 89, Sens, France
-Brussels Short Film Festival, Brussels, Belgium
-Festival National du Film d’Animation , Rennes, France
-Landshut Short Film Festival, Landshut, Germany
-Festival Concours de Courts, Toulouse, France
-Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film, Stuttgart, Germany
-Festival 1ère Marche de Troyes, Troyes, France
-Caostica International Shortfilm & Videoclip Festival, Bilbao, Spain
-Festival National du court métrage étudiant, Paris, France
-Santa Teresa di Riva, Leira, Portugal
-BAFTA Student Film Awards London UK
-Festival de l’Acharnière, Lille, France
-International Short Film Competition « El Pecado », Llerena, Spain
-Shorty Week Film Festival, Cadiz, Spain
-Lucania Film Festival, Lucania, Italy
-Cortocircuiti Short Film Festival, Bari, Italy
-BANG Awards – International Animation Film Festival, Torres Vedras, Portugal
-Festival Inventa un Film, Lenola, Italy
-Festival du film francophone, Angoulême, France
-Picknic Film Festival, Santander, Spain

Selections

-Linea d’Ombra Festival, Salerne, Italy
-Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur, Winterthur, Switzerland
-Corti Da Sogni International Short Film Festival, Ravenna, Italy
-Olympia International Film Festival, Pyrgos and Amaliáda, Greece
-Sardinia Film Festival, Sassari, Italy
-La Ciotat France Film Schools Meetings
-Enkarzine Zalla Festival, Spain
-Cinetica, Animation Film Meetings, Bastia, France
-Tournus Animation Film Festival, Tournus, France
-Festival Animacción, La Corogne, Spain
-Clermont-Ferrand France Short Film Festival
-ANIMA Festival, Brussels, Belgium
-Kaboom Animation Festival, Utrecht, Netherlands
-Festival du Film Court Francophone – [Un poing c’est court], Vaulx-en-Velin, France
-GENIE Awards at the Paris Images Digital Summit 2022, Enghien-les-Bains, France
-International Short Film Week Regensburg, Regensburg, Germany
-Court mais Bon Festival, Puy-en-Velay France
-Festival National du film d’animation, Rennes, France
-Dingle Entertainment Festival, Dingle, Ireland
-Muestra de Cine Internacional de Palencia, Palencia, Spain
-MONSTRA Lisbon Animated Film Festival, Lisbon, Portugal
-Festival Corti a Ponte, Ponte San Nicolò, Italy
-Festival CLAP 89, Sens, France
-Cardiff Animation Festival, Cardiff, Wales
-ANIMAC International Animation Film Festival of Catalonia, Lleida, Spain
-GO SHORT International Short Film Festival, Nijmegen, Netherlands
-Psarokokalo International Short Film Festival, Athens, Greece
-Festival FESTIMATGE, Calella, Spain
-Athens ANIMFEST, Athens, Greece
-Ennesimo Film Festival Fiorano, Modenese, Italy
-Mecal Pro, Barcelona International Short and Animation Festival, Barcelona, Spain
-European Short Film Festival, Bordeaux, France
-Brussels Short Film Festival, Brussels, Belgium
-COURTIVORE Festival, Mont-Saint-Aignan, France
-San Sebastian Human Rights Film Festival, San Sebastian, Spain
-ANIMAFEST Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
-Landshut Short Film Festival, Landshut, Germany
-Ca’ Foscari Short Film Festival Venice Italy
-Make Shorts Festival Brie-Comte-Robert France
-CLIT Film Festival Setubal Portugal
-Festival 1st March Troyes France
-FESTIMATGE, Calella, Spain
-Festival Concours de Courts, Toulouse, France
-FILMETS Badalona Film Festival, Badalona, Spain
-Leiria Film Fest, Leiria, Portugal
-Caostica International Shortfilm & Videoclip Festival, Bilbao, Spain
-FEST – New Directors | New Films Festival, Espinho, Portugal
-Festival Corto Ciudad Real, Spain
-Animex Festival, Middlesbrough, England
-Festival National du Court Métrage Étudiant, Paris, France
-Festival Cinéma en Liberté, Toulon, France
-Mieres Under-60′ Film Festival, Mieres, Spain
-Focus Jeunes Talents, Lille, France
-BAFTA Student Film Awards, London, UK
-Festivalfilosofia Province of Modena, Italy
-Animadeba International Animation Festival, Deba, Spain
-Festival de l’Acharnière, Lille, France
-Festival Inventa un Film, Lenola, Italy
-10ème Nuit du Court-Métrage, Manosque, France
-WAR ON SCREEN Festival, Chalons-en-Champagne France
-Festival Internacional de Cine Independiente de Elche, Elche, Spain
-Bridge Film Festival, Verona, Italy
-Festival Internacional de Cine Pequeño, Aspe, Spain
-Pictoplasma Festival, Berlin, Germany
-Lucania Film Festival, Pisticci, Italy
-Festival Fenêtres sur Courts, Dijon, France
-International Francophone Film Festival, Namur, Belgium
-festival filmzeitallgäu, Kempten, Germany
-Festival international du film d’animation Animatou, Geneva, Switzerland
-Festival du Film Francophone d’Angoulême, Angoulême, France
-BANG Awards – International Animation Film Festival, Torres Vedras, Portugal
-Festival du Premier Court-Métrage, Pontault-Combault, France
-Brussels International Fantastic Film Festival, Brussels, Belgium
-Festival Off-Courts de Trouville, Trouville-sur-mer, France
-Cerdanya Film Festival, Puigcerdà, Spain
-Cortocircuiti Short Film Festival, Bari, Italy
-Festival International du Film de Nancy, France
-PROVINZIALE Filmfest, Eberswalde, Germany
-YOUKI International Youth Media Festival, Wels, Austria
-Short Films « El Pecado », Llerena, Spain
-Brest European Short Film Festival, Brest, Bretagne, France
-Film Festival of Terror in Molins de Rei, Molins de Rei, Spain
-Festival du Film d’Animation pour la Jeunesse de Bourg-en-Bresse, Bourg-en-Bresse, France
-Osnabruck Independent Film Festival, Osnabruck, Germany
-Picknic Film Festival, Santander, Spain
-ANIMARIO, Madrid International Contemporary Animation Festival, Madrid, Spain
-Festival des à côtés, Lyons-la-Forêt, France
-Lyon Youth Film Festival, Lyon, France
-Festival Ahora es Corto, Vejer de la Frontera, Spain
-Chaniartoon – International Comic & Animation Festival, Chania, Crete, Greece
-Aesthetica Short Film Festival, York, England
-Animaphix Animated International Film Festival, Palermo, Sicily
-Festival Européen du Court Métrage de Nice, Nice, France
-Festival of Animation Berlin, Berlin, Germany
-IMAGINE Fantastic Film Festival, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
-International Short Film Festival of Cyprus, Limassol, Cyprus
-Wiesbaden International Animation Festival, Wiesbaden, Germany
-Odense International Film Festival, Odense, Denmark
-Festival Séquence Court-Métrage, Toulouse, France
-FILMSCHOOLFEST MUNICH, Munich, Bavaria
-Cinemed – Festival International du Cinéma Méditerranéen, Montpellier, France
-Urban Films Festival 2022, Paris, France
-CINANIMA International Animated Film Festival, Espinho, Portugal
-Festival International du Film Indépendant Cinémondes, Berck-sur-Mer, France

^
Selections

-International Animation Film Festival of Meknes, Meknes, Morocco
-Kelibia International Amateur Film Festival, Kelibia, Tunisia

^
Award

-Lund International Fantastic Film Festival, Lund, Sweden

Selections

-Lund International Fantastic Film Festival, Lund, Sweden
-Tampere Film Festival,Tampere, Finland
-Animatricks International Animation Festival Helsinki Finland
-Norwegian Short Film Festival, Grimstad, Norway
-Odense International Film Festival, Odense, Denmark
-REX Animation Film Festival, Stockholm, Sweden

^
Award

-SIGGRAPH ASIA,Tokyo, Japan

Selections

-SIGGRAPH ASIA, Tokyo, Japan
-Japan Media Arts Festival, Japan
-Short Shorts Film Festival & Asia Tokyo Japan
-GwangHwaMun International Short Film Festival, Seoul, South Korea
-Seoul International ALT Cinema & Media Festival, Seoul, South Korea
-Kaohsiung Film Festival Kaohsiung, Island of Taiwan
-Seoul Yeongdeungpo International Extreme-Short Image & Film Festival, Seoul, South Korea
-Sapporo International Short Film Festival and Market, Sapporo, Japan
-Jeonju International Short Film Festival, Jeonju, South Korea

^