MIGRANTS

Two polar bears are driven into exile due to global warming. They will encounter brown bears along their journey, with whom they will try to cohabitate.

MIGRANTS

Two polar bears are driven into exile due to global warming. They will encounter brown bears along their journey, with whom they will try to cohabitate.

5TH YEAR 3D ANIMATION FILM


Gallery & Trailer

Realization

Awards & nominations

Awards (67)
-SPARK ANIMATION, Vancouver / CANADA, Special Mention, Social Message, Student Shorts
-Handle Climate Change Film Festival, Shenzen / CHINA
-Xiamen International Animation Festival, Xiamen / CHINA
-Lund International Fantastic Film Festival, Lund / SWEDEN
-Prix du public, Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes CINECULPABLE, Vila real / SPAIN
-Premier prix, GLOBAL, Festival Internacional de Cortos de Cooperación, l’hospitalet / SPAIN
-VIEW Conference 2020, Turin / ITALY
-SIGGRAPH ASIA 2020, Deaggu / KOREA
-Sardinia Film Festival, Sassari / ITALY
-China International New Media Short Film Festival, Shenzen / CHINA
-Festival Animánie, Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
-Kinoproba International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools, Iekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
-Les Regards de l’ICART 2021, Paris / FRANCE
-Canterbury Anifest, Canterbury / ENGLAND
-FirstCut International Student Film Festival, Pune / INDE
-Festival Court Mais Bon, Puy en Velay / FRANCE
-Festival International du film pour Enfants de Montréal (FIFEM) / CANADA
-Green Image Film Festival, Tōkamachi / JAPAN
-VES awards, Los Angeles / USA
-Festival Le Temps Presse / FRANCE
-Cleveland International Film Festival, Cleveland / USA
-Festival Concours de Courts de Toulouse / FRANCE
-Festival Internacional de Animação da Bahia, Salvador / BRAZIL
-Muestra de Cine Internacional de Palencia / SPAIN
-Cactus International Children’s and Youth Film Festival, Courmayeur / ITALY
-Festival Corti a Ponte / ITALY
-Short Shorts Film Festival & Asia, Tokyo / JAPAN
-Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film, Stuttgart / GERMANY
-Green Image Film Festival, Tōkamachi / JAPAN
-Kurzfilmtage Thalmässing , GERMANY
-Leiria Film Fest, Leiria / PORTUGAL
-Lanterna Mágica International Animation Festival, BRAZIL
-ANIMAYO International Film Festival of Las Palmas / SPAIN
-Cinema in Sneakers Film Festival for Children and Youth, Warsaw / POLAND
-Sultanbeyli International Short Film Competition, Istanbul / TURKEY
-Young Creative Awards 2021, Deauville / FRANCE
-CyBorg Film Festival, Arezzo / ITALY
-Santiago del Estero Film Festival, ARGENTINA
-Kristiansand International Children’s Film Festival, NORWAY
-Festival Plein la Bobine, La Bourboule / FRANCE
-Festival Korterraza, SPAIN
-Dieciminuti Film Festival, Ceccano / ITALY
-Euganea Film Festival, ITALY
-Festival de Curtmetratges de Medi Ambient i Sostenibilitat, Viladrau / SPAIN
-BAFTA Student Film Award, Los Angeles / USA
-Festival Internacional de Cine Calzada, Calatrava / SPAIN
-ZABUT International Animated Short Film Festival, Santa Teresa di Riva / ITALY
-Mi Primer Festival, Lima / PERU
-Imaginaria Film Festival, Conversno / ITALY
-Cordillera International Film Festival, Reno / USA
-Festival Inventa un Film, Lenola / ITALY
-Festival « El Pecado, Llerena / SPAIN
-2D & 3D Animation Film Festival, Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi / ITALY
-International Environmental Film Festival FReDD, Toulouse, France
-Animatou International Animated Film Festival, Geneva, Switzerland
-Festival Internacional de Cine de Ponferrada (FICP)
-Semana de Cine de Lugo, Spain
-Rolan International Film Festival For Children and Youth, Yerevan, Armenia
-Festival Paysages de cinéastes Châtenay-Malabry, Hauts-de-Seine, France
-Ladek Mountain Festival, Lądek-Zdrój, Poland
-Drama International Short Film Festival
-DC Shorts International Film Festival, Washington, USA
-Polar Bear International Film Festival, Copenhagen, Denmark
-FERFILM International Film Festival, Ferizaj, Kosovo
-24FPS International Animation Awards, Mumbai, India
-Ojo de Pescado International Film Festival for Children and Youth, Valparaíso, Chile

Selections (247)
-BANG Awards – International Animation Film Festival », Torres Vedras / PORTUGAL
-BANJALUKA International Animated Film Festival, Banja Luka / BOSNIA
-FIA – Festival Internacional Animacion, Montevideo / URUGUAY
-Canlandıranlar Film Festival, Istanbul / TURKEY
-SPARK ANIMATION, Vancouver / CANADA
-Sommets du cinéma d’animation, Montreal / CANADA
-Carrefour du cinéma d’animation, Paris / FRANCE
-International Student Film & Video Festival, Beijing / CHINA
-Handle Climate Change Film Festival, Shenzen / CHINA
-Festival du Film d’Animation de Tournus, Tournus / FRANCE
-Festival FIFAVA, Anglet / FRANCE
-Festival du film court francophone – Un poing c’est court, Vaulx en Velin / FRANCE
-Festival du Film Francophone d’Albi  » Les Oeillades », Albi / FRANCE
-Xiamen International Animation Festival, Xiamen / CHINA
-Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes CINECULPABLE, Vila Real / SPAIN
-GLOBAL, Festival Internacional de Cortos de Cooperación, Hospitalet / SPAIN
-Festival Le Temps Presse, Paris / FRANCE
-CortogeniAl Film Festival, Puente Genil / SPAIN
-Palm Springs International Animatio, Festival, Palm Springs / USA
-SIGGRAPH ASIA 2020, Daeggu / SOUTH KOREA
-Aguilar de Campoo International Short Film Festival, Aguilar de Campo / SPAIN
-Kinoproba International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools, Lekaterinbourg / RUSSIA
-Sardinia Film Festival, Sassari / ITALIA
-Festival Enkarzine, Zala / SPAIN
-ANIMAEVKA International Animation Film Festival, Mogilev / BELARUS
-Santander International Film Festival, Santander / COLUMBIA
-Kaboom Animation Festival, Amsterdam / Netherlands
-Festival International du Court Métrage de Clermont-Ferrand / FRANCE
-Festival Pilas en Corto, Pilas / SPAIN
-China International New Media Short Film Festival, Shenzen / CHINA
-VIEW Conference 2020, Turin / ITALY
-International Children’s Film Festival Bangladesh; Dacca / BENGLADESH
-PequeFilmes International Children Film Festival of Galicia, Saint-Jacques-de-Compostelle / SPAIN
-Festival MEME PAS PEUR, Saint-Philippe / LA REUNION
-Hsin-Yi Children’s Animation Awards, Taipei / TAIWAN
-Japan Media Arts Festival, JAPAN
-Festival CLAP 89, Sens / FRANCE
-Festival Les Regards de l’ICART, Paris / FRANCE
-Ulju Mountain Film Festival, Ulju / KOREA
-Festival International du Film pour Enfants de Montréal (FIFEM), Montréal / CANADA
-GENIE Awards du Paris Images Digital Summit 2021, Paris / FRANCE
-Festival Court Mais Bon, Le-Pyu-En-Velay / FRANCE
-Canterbury Anifest, Canterbury / ENGLAND
-Festival Animánie, Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
-Muestra de Cine Internacional de Palencia, Palencia / SPAIN
-Internationale Grenzland-Filmtage, Selb / GERMANY
-Green Image Film Festival , Tokamachi / JAPAN
-Festival International du Film d’Aubagne – Music & Cinema, Aubagne / FRANCE
-Festival FESTIMATGE, Callela / SPAIN
-Festival du Film Étudiant de Québec (FFEQ), Format virtuel
-Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film, Stuttgart / GERMANY
-VES Awards, USA
-Festival International du Film Court d’Angoulême / FRANCE
-Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec / CANADA
-ANIMOCJE International Animated Film Festival, Bydgoszcz / POLAND
-CyBorg Film Festival, ITALY
-Cleveland International Film Festival, Cleveland / USA
-Festival SHORTS, Offenburg / GERMANY
-Festival Internacional de Animação da Bahia, Salvador / BRAZIL
-Festival Concours de Courts, Toulouse / FRANCE
-Festival Ptit Clap de Levallois / FRANCE
-ANIMAYO International Film Festival, Las Palmas / SPAIN
-Kristiansand International Children’s Film Festival, Kristiansand / NORWAY
-Seoul Eco Film Festival (SEFF) Séoul / KOREA
-Festival La Fila de Cortometrajes, Valladoid / SPAIN
-Cinema in Sneakers Film Festival for Children and Youth, Varsovie / POLAND
-Trento Film Festival, Trente / ITALY
-Festival Plein la Bobine, La Bourboule / FRANCE
-Festival 1ère Marche, Troyes / FRANCE
-Cactus International Children’s and Youth Film Festival Courmayeur / ITALY
-Leiria Film Fest, Leiria / PORTUGAL
-Lanterna Mágica International Animation Festival, Goiânia / BRAZIL
-Kurzfilmtage Thalmässing, Thalmässing / GERMANY
-Festival Corti a Ponte, Ponte San Nicolò / ITALY
-Euganea Film Festival, Padoue / ITALY
-FILMFEST DRESDEN, Dresde / GERMANY
-Festival National du Court métrage Étudiant, Paris / FRANCE
-Green Image Film Festival, Tōkamachi / JAPAN
-RiverRun International Film Festival, Winston Salem / USA
-Sehsüchte International Student Film Festival, Postdam / GERMANY
-Santiago del Estero Film Festival, Santiago del Estero / ARGENTINA
-Short Shorts Film Festival & Asia, Tokyo / JAPAN
-SIGGRAPH 2021, USA
-Festival Ciné-Rencontres, Prades / FRANCE
-ANIMAFEST Zagreb / CROATIA
-Festival International du Film d’Environnement FReDD, Toulouse / FRANCE
-Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival, Séoul / SOUTH KOREA
-ZABUT International Animated Short Film Festival, Santa Teresa di Riva / ITALIA
-Skyline Benidorm Film Festival, Benidorm / SPAIN
-BAFTA Student Film Awards, ENGLAND
-Athens International Children’s Film Festival, Athens / GREECE
-Festival Alto Vicentino, Santorso / ITALY
-Monstrale International Short Film Festival, Halle / GERMANY
-Comète Film Festival, Paris / FRANCE
-Mi Primer Festival, Lima / PERU
-Sultanbeyli International Short Film Competition, Istanbul / TURKEY
-Festival Corto Ciudad Real, Ciudad Real / SPAIN
-Constantine’s Gold Coin International Animated Film Festival, Niš / SERBIA
-Rolan International Film Festival For Children and Youth, Erevan / ARMENIA
-Anibar Animation Festival, Peja / KOSOVO
-Busan International Kids & Youth Film Festival, Busan / SOUTH KOREA
-FILMETS Badalona Film Festival, Badalona / SPAIN
-LA Shorts International Film Festival, Los Angeles / USA
-International Nature Film Festival Gödöllő / HUNGARIA
-SIFF Summerfest Sonoma, California / USA
-Deauville Green Awards, Deauville / FRANCE
-Diablerets International Alpine Film Festival (FIFAD) Diablerets / Switzerland
-BAFTA Student Film Awards
-Festival Korterraza Vitoria-Gasteiz and Álava, SPAIN
-Festival Internacional de Cine Bajo la Luna cultural center, Islantilla de Huelva / SPAIN
-Giffoni Film Festival Giffoni, Valle Piana / ITALY
-Korea International Ocean Film Festival Busan, SOUTH KOREA
-CineGlobe Film Festival, Geneva / SWITZERLAND
-CARTOON CLUB International Festival of Animation Cinema, Rimini / ITALY
-Cordillera International Film Festival, Reno / USA
-Rêvolution Festival, Bordeaux / FRANCE
-Polar Bear International Film Festival, Copenhagen / DENMARK
-Imaginaria Film Festival, Conversno / ITALY
-Sicilymovie – Festival del Cinema di Agrigento / ITALY
-Part (s) of Campaign, Ouroux-en-Morvan / FRANCE
-Anifilm International Festival of Animated Films, Liberec / CZECH REPUBLIC
-Bay Area International Children’s Film Festival, Oakland (California) and Dublin / USA, IRELAND
-Ladek Mountain Festival, Lądek-Zdrój / POLAND
-2D & 3D Animation Film Festival, Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi / ITALY
-CERVINO CINEMOUNTAIN, Breuil-Cervinia / ITALY
-Lucania Film Festival, Pisticci / ITALY
-Monterrey International Film Festival, Monterrey / MEXICO
-Festival de la Petite École du Film Court, Nancy / FRANCE
-Film Festival della Lessinia, Bosco Chiesanuova / ITALY
-Filmambiente International Festival of Environmental Films, Rio / BRAZIL
-Göteborg Film Festival Prisma, Göteborg / SWEDEN
-Zlín Film Festival, Zlin / CZECH REPUBLIC
-Gran Paradiso Film Festival, Cogne / ITALY
-Festival International du Film Francophone, Namur / BELGIUM
-Indy Shorts International Film Festival, Indianapolis / USA
-Breckenridge Film Festival, Breckenridge / USA
-Festival Inventa un Film, Lenola / ITALY
-Festival de Curtmetratges de Medi Ambient i Sostenibilitat, Viladrau / SPAIN
-ANIMART Festival, Hydra / GREECE
-FICBUEU, Bueu International Short Film Festival, Bueu / SPAIN
-Festival International du Film Court, Voiron / FRANCE
-DC Shorts International Film Festival, Washington / USA
-Visioni Corte International Film Festival, Gaète / ITALY
-Dieciminuti Film Festival, Ceccano / ITALY
-Picknic Film Festival, Santander / SPAIN
-Semana de Cine de Lugo / SPAIN
-Festival international du film d’animation Animatou, Genève / SWITZERLAND
-LINOLEUM International Animation Festival, Kiev / UKRAINE
-MICE Film Festival, Valence / SPAIN
-Florianópolis Children’s Film Festival, Florianópolis / BRAZIL
-Open Air Filmfest Weiterstadt / GERMANY
-Festival de Cine Estudiantil FENACIES, Montevideo / URUGUAY
-Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes Cine a la Calle, Barranquilla / COLUMBIA
-SHORTS MÉXICO, Mexico / MEXICO
-GAZTEFILMFEST, Vitoria-Gasteiz / SPAIN
-Festival du Film d’Animation pour la Jeunesse de Bourg-en-Bresse / FRANCE
-Student Academy Awards, Los Angeles / USA
-Short and Green, Dráma / GREECE
-Festival Internacional de Cine Calzada de Calatrava / SPAIN
-Festival filmzeitallgäu, Kempten / GERMANY
-Ojo de Pescado International Film Festival for Children and Youth, Valparaíso / CHILI
-Festival Paysages de Cinéastes, Cinéma Rex de Châtenay-Malabry / FRANCE
-Festival Off-Courts de Trouville / FRANCE
-Edmonton International Film Festival, Edmonton / CANADA
-International Competition of Short Films El Pecado, Llerena / SPAIN
-Pixelatl International Festival, Cuernavaca / MEXICO
-Festival Européen du Court Métrage de Nice / FRANCE
-Ortometraggi Film Festival, Turin / ITALY
-Ca’ Foscari Short Film Festival, Venise / ITALY
-International Film Festival for Children and Youth, Bilbao / SPAIN
-International Mountain Film Festival, Ushuaia / ARGENTINA
-Accessible Film Festival, Ankara / TURKEY
-ANIMASYROS International Animation Festival, Syros / GREECE
-Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes de Vila-seca (FICVI), Vila-seca / SPAIN
-Batalha Inclusive Film Fest, Batalha / PORTUGAL
-Shorty Week Film Festival, Cadix / SPAIN
-Osnabrück Independent Film Festival, Osnabrück / GERMANY
-Braunschweig International Film Festival, Brunswick / GERMANY
-Chaniartoon – International Comic & Animation Festival, La Canée / CRETE
-FERFILM International Film Festival, Ferizaj / KOSOVO
-AniShort – International Festival of Short Animated Films
-CINÉMAPLANÈTE International Film Festival, Metz / FRANCE
-KUKI Young Short Film Festival, Berlin / GERMANY
-Festival Internacional de Cine para Niños, Mexico / MEXICO
-CLIT Film Festival, Setúbal / PORTUGAL
-Festival de Cinéma en Vivarais, Vivans aux Vans / FRANCE
-Chicago International Children’s Film Festival, Chicago / USA
-Beijing International Science and Technology Film Festival, Pékin / CHINA
-KuanDu International Animation Festival, Taipei / TAIWAN
-Festival du Film Court en Armagnac, Condom / FRANCE
-SUNCINE International Environmental Film Festival, Barcelone & Mexico / SPAIN & MEXICO
-MUMIA – Underground World Animation Festival, Belo Horizonte / BRAZIL
-SCAD Savannah Film Festival, Savannah / USA
-SHORT FORM International Short Film Festival, Gornji Milanovac / SERBIA
-Festival des à-côtés, Lyons-la-Forêt / FRANCE
-Warsaw Animation Film Festival, Varsovie / POLAND
-Festival du Premier Court-Métrage, Pontault-Combault / FRANCE
-Cinemagic Festival, Belfast / NORTHERN IRELAND
-Big Cartoon Festival , Moscou / RUSSIA
-STUDENT ACADEMY AWARDS
-Chania Film Festival, La Canée / CRETE
-ANIMARE Cartoon Film Festival, Forli / ITALY
-Sedicicorto Forli International Film Festival, Forli / ITALY
-ANIMATOR FEST – European Youth Festival of Animated Film, Jagodina / SERBIA
-Cinemira TEEN, Budapest / HUNGARIA
-ANIMAGE International Animation Festival of Pernambuco, Recife / BRASIL
-The Unprecedented Cinema International Festival of Short Film, Tallinn / ESTONIA
-Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur, Winterthour / SWITZERLAND
-The Wild Festival, Vigo / SPAIN
-Festival Ahora es Corto, Vejer de la Frontera / SPAIN
-Villammare Festival Film & Friends, Villammare / ITALY
-EATSA ARTLAB
-24FPS International Animation Awards, Mumbai, India
-Festival Internacional de Cine de Ponferrada, Ponferrada, Spain
-INTERFILM International Short Film Festival, Berlin, Germany
-Mostra de Curtas Vila de Noia, Noia, Spain
-Sharjah International Film Festival for Children & Youth, Sharjah Near Dubai, India
-Lake County Film Festival Lake County, Illinois, USA
-MAGICAL NIGHTS International Animated Film Festival, Bègles, France
-Cinemed Festival, Montpellier, France
-Sapporo International Short Film Festival and Market, Sapporo, Japan
-La Toile des Palmistes Festival Cayenne, French Guiana
-International Nature & Environment Film Festival, Grenoble, France
-BALKANIMA European Animated Film Festival, Belgrade, Serbia
-Piccolo Festival Animazione San Vito al Tagliamento, Italy
-Children and Youth, Girona, Spain
-Animest International Animation Film Festival, Bucharest, Romania
-ANIMARIO, Madrid International Contemporary Animation Festival, Madrid, Spain
-Russian Indie Film Festival (RUIFF), Saint Petersburg, Russia
-Still Voices Short Film Festival, Ballymahon, Ireland
-International Film Festival in Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Rouyn-Noranda, Canada
-Animateka International Animated Film Festival, Ljubljana, Slovenia
-Crossroads of animation cinema, Paris, France
-El Meu Primer Festival, Barcelona, Spain
-Festival Un Mes Corto, La Paloma, Uruguay
-Meknes International Animation Film Festival (FICAM), Meknes, Morocco
-Generation Court Festival, Paris, France
-Festival de Cine de La Serena, La Serena, Chile
-Sulmona International Film Festival (SIFF), Sulmona, Italy
-Festival international du cinema francophone en Acadie (FICFA), Moncton, Canada
-Longue Vue Festival On The Court, Montreal, Canada
-Kyoto International Student Film & Video Festival, Kyoto, Japan
-Festival Internacional de Cine de Lanzarote, Lanzarote, Canary Islands
-Reggio Film Festival, Reggio, Emilia, Italy
-Courts en Champagne Festival, Aÿ, France
-Early Bird International Student Film Festival, Sofia, Bulgaria
-Leuven International Short Film Festival, Louvain, Belgium