Antoine Durieu

Director

Jean Taddei

Director of Training Programs & Strategic Projects

Samra El Atmani

Assistant of Direction & Accounting

Salima Sidlazara 

Assistant

Antoine Durieu

Director

Jean Taddei

Director of Training Programs & Strategic Projects

Samra El Atmani

Assistant of Direction & Accounting

Salima Sidlazara 

Assistant

Olivier CARLOT

Head of video games

Jérémy THENG

Pedagogical Coordinator

Sébastien HERBAUX

Pedagogical Coordinator & Head of Preparatory Classes

Carlos DE CARVALHO

Head of 2D/3D animation

Olivier CARLOT

Head of video games

Jérémy THENG

Pedagogical Coordinator

Sébastien HERBAUX

Pedagogical Coordinator & Head of Preparatory Classes

Carlos DE CARVALHO

Head of 2D/3D animation

Blandine Byache

Strategic Deployment and Change Support Manager

Nicolas LAUNAY

Animation manager

Emmanuel Bernard

IT manager

Sandrine GANDON-DUCROUX

Communication manager

Blandine Byache

Strategic Deployment and Change Support Manager

Nicolas LAUNAY

Animation manager

Emmanuel Bernard

IT manager

Sandrine GANDON-DUCROUX

Communication manager

Our speaker

More than 80 international speakers, professionals recognized in their sector provide courses and support students in the realization of their projects.

DAVE DECOTTIGNIES – ACFX

COMPOSITING & POSTPRODUCTION

BÉATRICE BRIGADEAU

PNL / interpersonal communication

FRANÇOIS COCHEZ

2D technics (PHOTOSHOP, ILLUSTRATOR)

ARNAUD FRANÇOIS

TECHNIQUE SON

FRÉDÉRIC MOREAU

STOP MOTION

MARION LEGUILLOU

STOP MOTION

FRÉDÉRIC BLIN

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

OLIVIER CARLOT

GAME : CONCEPT & PRODUCING

FRANÇOIS GRESSIER

TECHNICAL ART / FX

THOMAS DELBERGUE

TOOL DEV

ROBERTO CURILLI

GRAMMAR OF FILM LANGUAGE / STORYBOARD
& ANIMATIQUE / CARTOON

VÉRONIQUE DESNOYELLES

STORYBOARD

ÉRIC CASTANET

DRAMATURGY & SCENARIO

ROMAIN LEMAIRE

3D PRODUCTION & GAME TECH ART

MAXIMILIEN DEHOVE

UNREAL ENGINE WORSKHOP

JOACHIM NEUVILLE

SOUND DESIGN

JONATHAN MUTTON

GAME DESIGN

GEOFFREY CANTREL

LEVEL DESIGN & BOARD GAME

DELPHINE FOURNEAU

GAME ART & DIGITAL PAINTING

NICOLAS LAUNAY

2D / 3D ANIMATION

SÉBASTIEN HERBAUX

ACADEMIC DRAWING & THEORY OF COLOR

JÉRÉMY THENG

3D PRODUCTION &  3D SUPERVISION

JÉRÔME LEBRUN

2D PRODUCTION / CARTOON

PAUL PARNEIX

3D RENDERING / PIPELINE (new tools)

CLAUDE COYAUT

PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

MICHÈLE PHILIPS

ENGLISH

JÉRÉMY WAULTER

3D SCULTING WORKSHOP

CARLOS DE CARVALHO

ARTISTIC DIRECTION & VISUAL DEVELOPEMENT