THE TEAM

Direction & direction comity

Jeremy Theng

Director

Emmanuel Bernard

Head of IT Support

Blandine Byache

Head of academic operations
Disability and VHD referent (Violence, Harassment, Discrimination)

Samra El Atmani

Executive Assistant
Tremplin year & Licence 1 studies assistant

Emmanuelle Gore

Head of digital marketing & communications
Referent for corporate relations and partnerships

2D animation

CARLOS DE CARVALHO

Animation Pedagogical director

RUDY TURKOVICS

Head of 2D Animation Program

NICOLAS LAUNAY

Teacher and Production assistant of 2D Animation Program

Charlotte Vandevoorde

2D Animation academic assistant

3D Animation

CARLOS DE CARVALHO

Animation Pedagogical director

Guillaume Baratte

3D animation pedagogical coordinator

Reynald Saby

3D Animation academic assistant

Simon Boucly

Animation trainer and production assistant

Video games

Olivier Carlot

Video Game Pedagogical director

Geoffrey Cantrel

Teacher and Production assistant of Video Game Program
Student life referent

Aurélien Esteves

Video game programming teacher

Gregory Lasson

Video Game pedagogical coordinator

Vincent Reynaert

virtual reality and game programing teacher-researcher

Lammakian Samsenesena

Game Art Trainer and Production Assistant

Illustration

Sébastien Herbaux

Head of illustration
VHD referent (Violence, Harassment, Discrimination)

Anne Helou

Illustration trainer and production assistant

Gregory Lasson

Illustration pedagogical coordinator

Tremplin & Licence 1

Sébastien Herbaux

Head of Tremplin year & Licence 1
VHD referent

Samra El Atmani

Executive Assistant
Tremplin year & Licence 1 studies assistant

Academic affairs

Blandine Byache

Head of academic operations
Disability and VHD referent (Violence, Harassment, Discrimination)

Samra El Atmani

Executive Assistant
Tremplin year & Licence 1 studies assistant

Reynald Saby

3D Animation academic assistant

Gregory Lasson

Video Game pedagogical coordinator

Charlotte Vandevoorde

2D Animation academic assistant

Communication & Digital Marketing

Emmanuelle Gore

Head of digital marketing & communications
Referent for corporate relations and partnerships

Pierre-Alexis Marie

Communication officer
Ambassador program referent

IT department

Emmanuel Bernard

Head of IT Support

François Woestyn

IT Administrator

Aurélien Deneulin

IT Support Technician

HANDICAP & VHD (Violence, Harassment and Discriminations)

Blandine Byache

Head of academic operations
Disability and VHD referent (Violence, Harassment, Discrimination)

Sébastien Herbaux

Head of illustration
VHD referent (Violence, Harassment, Discrimination)

Student life, clubs & associations

Geoffrey Cantrel

Teacher and Production assistant of Video Game Program
Student life referent

Emmanuelle Gore

Head of digital marketing & communications
Referent for corporate relations and partnerships