PALMARÈS DES FILMS D’ANIMATION PÔLE 3D

SOUND

Awards (1)
– 1st Prize @ ISCA International Students Creative Award / Osaka / JAPAN

Selections (20)
– BANJALUKA International Animated Film Festival / Banja Luka / BOSNIA
– HELL DE JANEIRO Festival / Rio de Janeiro / BRAZIL
– FILMPLAYA Festival / Los Angeles / USA
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO / Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival / Thessaloniki / GREECE
– PRIME THE ANIMATION! International Student Festival / Valencia / SPAIN
– ISCA International Students Creative Award / Osaka / JAPAN
– LINEA D’OMBRA Festival / Salerno / ITALY
– ANIMASIVO Contemporary Animation Festival / Mexico City / MEXICO
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– PANAMA ANIMATION Festival / Panama City / PANAMA
– Carrefour de l’Animation / Paris / FRANCE
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– KINOPROBA International Film School Festival / Yekaterinburg / RUSSIA
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– PREMIERS PLANS European First Film Festival / Angers / FRANCE
– VIDEOFORMES International Digital Arts Festival / Clermont-Ferrand / FRANCE
– 24FPS International Animation Awards / Mumbai / INDIA
– VOID International Animation Film Festival / Copenhagen / DENMARK

DIES IRAE

Awards (5)
– Special Mention @ ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– Special Jury Mention @ Festival Court Mais Bon / Le Puy-en-Velay / FRANCE
– Special Mention @ Festival CINÉMATOR / Carros / FRANCE
– Award for Best Sound @ IESA Video Awards / Paris / FRANCE
– NoFrontiers Special Prize Winner @ IESA Video Awards / Paris / FRANCE

Selections (41)
– EQUINOXIO Festival / Bogotá / COLOMBIA
– BANG AWARDS Festival / Torres Verdras / PORTUGAL
– CHANIARTOON International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– CINEMAGIC Festival / Belfast / NORTHERN IRELAND
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO / Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– CINANIMA International Animated Film Festival / Espinho / PORTUGAL
– FIFAVA International Short Film Festival / Anglet / FRANCE
– Tbilisi International Animation Festival / Tbilisi / GEORGIA
– Ebrovision Short Film Music Festival / Miranda de Ebro / SPAIN
– LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– ZUBROFFKA International Short Film Festival / Białystok / POLAND
– Festival « Un poing c’est court » / Vaulx-en-Velin / FRANCE
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Carrefour de l’Animation / Paris / FRANCE
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– KINOPROBA International Film School Festival / Yekaterinburg / RUSSIA
– TINDIRINDIS International Animated Film Festival / Vilnius / LITHUANIA
– ANIMAX International Animation Film Festival / Skopje / MACEDONIA
– MICE Film Festival / Valencia / SPAIN
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– Tehran International Animation Festival / Tehran / IRAN
– Festival International du Film pour Enfants de Montréal (FIFEM) / Montreal / CANADA
– Festival Court Mais Bon / Le Puy-en-Velay / FRANCE
– Cairo International Animation Forum / Cairo / EGYPT
– SHORTS Filmfestival / Offenburg / GERMANY
– Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec (FCEQ) / Quebec City / CANADA
– Festival JEUNESSE TOUT COURTS / Rémalard / FRANCE
– Festival CINÉMATOR / Carros / FRANCE
– Cinemira International Children’s Film Festival / Budapest / HUNGARY
– GOLDEN KUKER International Animation Film Festival / Sofia / BULGARIA
– Cinema in Sneakers Film Festival / Warsaw / POLAND
– IESA Video Awards / Paris / FRANCE
– SFS Film Fest / Santa Fe Springs / USA
– VAFI & RAFI International Children and Youth Animation Film Festival / Rijeka / CROATIA
– Animex Awards / Middlesbrough / ENGLAND
– Festival du Film d’Animation de Savigny / Savigny / SWITZERLAND
– Globe International Silent Film Festival / Dortmund / GERMANY

TOUCH

Selections (19)
– ANIMAGE International Animation Festival of Pernambuco / Recife & Olinda / BRAZIL
– HELL DE JANEIRO Festival / Rio de Janeiro / BRAZIL
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO / Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– FILM FRONT International Short Film Festival / Novi Sad / SERBIA
– Mestre Film Fest / Mestre / ITALY
– LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– ANIFEST INDIA Festival / Mumbai / INDIA
– PANAMA ANIMATION Festival / Panama City / PANAMA
– Carrefour de l’Animation / Paris / FRANCE
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– KINOPROBA International Film School Festival / Yekaterinburg / RUSSIA
– TINDIRINDIS International Animated Film Festival / Vilnius / LITHUANIA
– 24FPS International Animation Awards / Mumbai / INDIA
– Cairo International Animation Forum / Cairo / EGYPT
– Animation Nights New York (ANNY) / New York / USA
– OderKurz Filmspektakel / Oderaue / GERMANY
– BoVi FIlm Festival / Boise / USA

MY BODY

Awards (2)
– Best Animation Film Award @ ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– 2nd Place for Best Film @ SFS Film Fest / Santa Fe Springs / USA

Selections (43)
– CINEKID Festival / Amsterdam / NETHERLANDS
– International Thai Film Festival (ITFF) / Bangkok / THAILAND
– KuanDu International Animation Festival (KDIAF) / Taipei City / TAIWAN
– CHANIARTOON International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO / Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– EARLY BIRD International Student Film Festival / Sofia / BULGARIA
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival / Thessaloniki / GREECE
– CINANIMA International Animated Film Festival / Espinho / PORTUGAL
– PRIME THE ANIMATION! International Student Festival / Valencia / SPAIN
– Tbilisi International Animation Festival / Tbilisi / GEORGIA
– LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– ANIFEST INDIA Festival / Mumbai / INDIA
– ZUBROFFKA International Short Film Festival / Białystok / POLAND
– Dum-D Student Animation Festival / New York / USA
– Festival de Cinema Escolar de Alvorada (FECEA) / Alvorada / BRAZIL
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– COUR(T)S D’ÉCOLE Programme / Lille / FRANCE
– KINOPROBA International Film School Festival / Yekaterinburg / RUSSIA
– TINDIRINDIS International Animated Film Festival / Vilnius / LITHUANIA
– GAZTEFILMFEST / Llodio / SPAIN
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– China International Micro-Films Exhibition / Beijing / CHINA
– Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– New York International Children’s Film Festival / New York / USA
– kontrast Filmfest / Bayreuth / GERMANY
– Toronto Animation Arts Festival International (TAAFI) / Toronto / CANADA
– Cairo International Animation Forum / Cairo / EGYPT
– SHORTS Filmfestival / Offenburg / GERMANY
– Festival JEUNESSE TOUT COURTS / Rémalard / FRANCE
– WOIS Film Fest / Dubai / UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
– CORTOONS Festival / Gandia / SPAIN
– Animation Nights New York (ANNY) / New York / USA
– Festival Tout Court ! / Gisors / FRANCE
– Cinemira International Children’s Film Festival / Budapest / HUNGARY
– China International Cartoon and Animation Festival (CICAF) / Hangzhou / CHINA
– Kurzfilmtage Thalmässing / Thalmässing / GERMANY
– GOLDEN KUKER International Animation Film Festival / Sofia / BULGARIA
– SFS Film Fest / Santa Fe Springs / USA
– The Unprecedented Cinema International Festival of Short Film / Tallinn / ESTONIA
– Animex Awards / Middlesbrough / ENGLAND

AESTHESIS

Selections (23)
– CHANIARTOON International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– FILMPLAYA Festival / Los Angeles / USA
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO / Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– CINANIMA International Animated Film Festival / Espinho / PORTUGAL
– PRIME THE ANIMATION! International Student Festival / Valencia / SPAIN
– FIFAVA International Short Film Festival / Anglet / FRANCE
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– ANIFEST INDIA Festival / Mumbai / INDIA
– International Film School Festival / Tétouan / MOROCCO
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– Bay Area International Children’s Film Festival (BAICFF) / Oakland / USA
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– kontrast Filmfest / Bayreuth / GERMANY
– Cairo International Animation Forum / Cairo / EGYPT
– Canterbury Anifest / Canterbury / ENGLAND
– CARTOONS ON THE BAY / Turin / ITALY
– Benton Park Film Festival / St. Louis / USA
– BoVi FIlm Festival / Boise / USA
– Seoul International Cartoon & Animation Festival (SICAF) / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– Euganea Film Festival / Padua / ITALY
– Globe International Silent Film Festival / Dortmund / GERMANY

KIM

Awards (2)
– Best Animation Film Award @ ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– Award for Best Animation @ KRAF International Short Film Festival / Rijeka / CROATIA

Selections (44)
– Carrefour de l’Animation / Paris / FRANCE
– EQUINOXIO Festival / Bogotá / COLOMBIA
– REANIMA International Animated Film Festival / Bergen / NORWAY
– KuanDu International Animation Festival (KDIAF) / Taipei City / TAIWAN
– CHANIARTOON International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– BANJALUKA International Animated Film Festival / Banja Luka / BOSNIA
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival International du Court-Métrage Étudiant TYO / Cergy-Pontoise / FRANCE
– EARLY BIRD International Student Film Festival / Sofia / BULGARIA
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– MULTIVISION International Festival of Animation Arts / Saint-Petersburg / RUSSIA
– FIFAVA International Short Film Festival / Anglet / FRANCE
– Les Sommets du cinéma d’animation / Montreal / CANADA
– LINEA D’OMBRA Festival / Salerno / ITALY
– HYPERFEST International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– ANIFEST INDIA Festival / Mumbai / INDIA
– Festival « Un poing c’est court » / Vaulx-en-Velin / FRANCE
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival de Cinema Escolar de Alvorada (FECEA) / Alvorada / BRAZIL
– International Film School Festival / Tétouan / MOROCCO
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– COUR(T)S D’ÉCOLE Programme / Lille / FRANCE
– KINOPROBA International Film School Festival / Yekaterinburg / RUSSIA
– Lecce Film Fest (LFF) / Lecce / ITALY
– TINDIRINDIS International Animated Film Festival / Vilnius / LITHUANIA
– KRAF International Short Film Festival / Rijeka / CROATIA
– MICE Film Festival / Valencia / SPAIN
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– Festival International du Film de l’Etudiant / Casablanca / MOROCCO
– Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– Festival des 24 courts / Le Mans / FRANCE
– kontrast Filmfest / Bayreuth / GERMANY
– ANIMAC International Animation Film Festival of Catalonia / Lleida / SPAIN
– Festival JEUNESSE TOUT COURTS / Rémalard / FRANCE
– Benton Park Film Festival / St. Louis / USA
– CORTOONS Festival / Gandia / SPAIN
– CHILEMONOS International Animation Festival / Santiago / CHILE
– GOLDEN KUKER International Animation Film Festival / Sofia / BULGARIA
– Melbourne International Animation Festival (MIAF) / Melbourne / AUSTRALIA
– Australian International Animation Festival (AIAF) / Wagga Wagga / AUSTRALIA
– La Truca International Animation Festival / Cali / COLOMBIA
– Constantine’s Gold Coin International Animated Film Festival / Niš / SERBIA
– Sardinia Film Festival (Bosa Animation Awards) / Bosa / ITALY

AMENTI

Selections (20)
– CHANIARTOON International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– FILMPLAYA Festival / Los Angeles / USA
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– CANIMAF Festival / Yaoundé & Douala / CAMEROON
– PRIME THE ANIMATION! International Student Festival / Valencia / SPAIN
– LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– China International Micro-Films Exhibition / Beijing / CHINA
– Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec (FCEQ) / Quebec City / CANADA
– LITTLE BIG SHOTS International Film Festival For Kids / Melbourne / AUSTRALIA
– Benton Park Film Festival / St. Louis / USA
– Festival CINÉMATOR / Carros / FRANCE
– CMS International Children’s Film Festival / Lucknow / INDIA
– GOLDEN KUKER International Animation Film Festival / Sofia / BULGARIA
– BoVi FIlm Festival / Boise / USA

UNE LUMIÈRE DANS LA NUIT

Awards (2)
– Best Animation (up to 4 minutes) @ LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– Best Animation @ IESA Video Awards / Paris / FRANCE

Selections (23)
– CINEKID Festival / Amsterdam / NETHERLANDS
– BANJALUKA International Animated Film Festival / Banja Luka / BOSNIA
– FILMPLAYA Festival / Los Angeles / USA
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Thessaloniki Animation Festival / Thessaloniki / GREECE
– Cinema Crianza Film Festival / Ames / SPAIN
– LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– Gdańsk International Animation Film Festival / Gdańsk / POLAND
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– BUFF International Film Festival / Malmö / SWEDEN
– kontrast Filmfest / Bayreuth / GERMANY
– Festival Court Mais Bon / Le Puy-en-Velay / FRANCE
– BIG EYES, BIG MINDS International Children’s Film Festival / Singapore / SINGAPORE
– Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec (FCEQ) / Quebec City / CANADA
– Canterbury Anifest / Canterbury / ENGLAND
– LITTLE BIG SHOTS International Film Festival For Kids / Melbourne / AUSTRALIA
– CMS International Children’s Film Festival / Lucknow / INDIA
– IESA Video Awards / Paris / FRANCE
– Animex Awards / Middlesbrough / ENGLAND

ARCADE BOYS

Selections (18)
– CHANIARTOON International Comic & Animation Festival / Chania / GREECE
– FILMPLAYA Festival / Los Angeles / USA
– KINOFEST International Digital Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
– LOBO FEST International Film Festival / Brasília / BRAZIL
– ANIMÀNIE Festival / Plzeň / CZECH REPUBLIC
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– Animatopia International Children ́s Animation Festival / Werdenberg / SWITZERLAND
– VIDEOBABEL Festival / Cusco / PERU
– China International Micro-Films Exhibition / Beijing / CHINA
– Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival / Seoul / SOUTH KOREA
– kontrast Filmfest / Bayreuth / GERMANY
– CÓRTEX Film Festival / Lisbon & Sintra / PORTUGAL
– Canterbury Anifest / Canterbury / ENGLAND
– LITTLE BIG SHOTS International Film Festival For Kids / Melbourne / AUSTRALIA
– Festival CINÉMATOR / Carros / FRANCE
– CMS International Children’s Film Festival / Lucknow / INDIA
– Constantine’s Gold Coin International Animated Film Festival / Niš / SERBIA

STRESS

Awards (1)
– Best Experimental Film @ BoVi FIlm Festival / Boise / USA

Selections (19)
– Fête de l’anim’ / Lille / FRANCE
– ANIFEST INDIA Festival / Mumbai / INDIA
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– VOID International Animation Film Festival / Copenhagen / DENMARK
– Festival National du Film d’Animation / Rennes / FRANCE
– Festival du Cinéma Européen / Lille / FRANCE
– SHORTS Filmfestival / Offenburg / GERMANY
– BLOODY WEEK-END Festival / Audincourt / FRANCE
– Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec (FCEQ) / Quebec City / CANADA
– Monstronale Festival / Halle / GERMANY
– Cinema Perpetuum Mobile ISFF / Minsk / BELARUS
– ANIMOCJE International Animated Films Festival / Bydgoszcz / POLAND
– FIA Fest, Festival International Audiovisuel / Chía / COLOMBIA
– IESA Video Awards / Paris / FRANCE
– BoVi FIlm Festival / Boise / USA
– SFS Film Fest / Santa Fe Springs / USA
– Animex Awards / Middlesbrough / ENGLAND
– Festival International de Contis / Contis / FRANCE
– Globe International Silent Film Festival / Dortmund / GERMANY

LA CHASSERESSE ET L’OISEAU

Selections (8)
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– KingstOOn International Animated Film Festival / Kingston / JAMAICA
– 24FPS International Animation Awards / Mumbai / INDIA
– China International Micro-Films Exhibition / Beijing / CHINA
– Festival de Cinéma En famille de Québec (FCEQ) / Quebec City / CANADA
– Festival CINÉMATOR / Carros / FRANCE
– FIA Fest, Festival International Audiovisuel / Chía / COLOMBIA
– CHILEMONOS International Animation Festival / Santiago / CHILE

PAIN NOIR

Selections (11)
– CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival / Bucharest / ROMANIA
– 24FPS International Animation Awards / Mumbai / INDIA
– ANIMA Animation Film Festival / Brussels / BELGIUM
– VOID International Animation Film Festival / Copenhagen / DENMARK
– Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film (ITFS) / Stuttgart / GERMANY
– Festival International de Cinéma d’Animation de Meknès (FICAM) / Meknes / MOROCCO
– BLOODY WEEK-END Festival / Audincourt / FRANCE
– WOIS Film Fest / Dubai / UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
– CARTOONS ON THE BAY / Turin / ITALY
– FERFILM International Film Festival / Ferizaj / KOSOVO
– ZLÍN FILM FESTIVAL / Zlín / CZECH REPUBLIC

Share This